Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palmeira Dos Indios

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palmeira Dos Indios. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palmeira Dos Indios with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,0357,479
NeuquenArgentina 4,5292,814
Nueve De JulioArgentina 3,7892,355
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,9859,312
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,99210,559
Nowra RanAustralia 15,0209,334
NuriootpaAustralia 15,1109,389
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,8493,635
NatitingouBenin 4,7522,953
Nova FriburgoBrazil 1,557967
NgaoundereCameroon 5,8733,650
NkoundjaCameroon 5,5193,430
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,6904,778
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,6026,588
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,0634,389
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,6804,773
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9666,814
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,6375,988
North Bay, OnCanada 7,5164,670
N’DjamenaChad 6,2003,852
NanchangChina 16,45210,223
NanjingChina 16,45910,228
NanningChina 16,0049,945
NicosiaCyprus 8,8445,496
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,4675,261
NaguaDominican Republic 4,8423,009
NeybaDominican Republic 4,9123,053
NegeleEthiopia 8,6085,349
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,1979,444
NandiFiji 15,1979,444
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 9,4095,847
NancyFrance 7,7054,788
NantesFrance 7,1864,465
NiceFrance 7,3804,586
NeustrelitzGermany 8,4085,225
NurembergGermany 8,0304,990
NurnbergGermany 8,0284,989
NaxosGreece 8,2705,139
NanortalikGreenland 7,7744,831
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,8894,903
NordGreenland 10,1806,326
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,2845,147
NzerekoreGuinea 3,6832,289
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,0458,106
New DelhiIndia 12,8367,976
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,6484,753
NaganoJapan 16,94610,530
NagasakiJapan 17,08210,615
NagoJapan 17,51810,886
NagoyaJapan 17,08410,616
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,53010,893
NaraJapan 17,10610,630
NazeJapan 17,46310,852
NemuroJapan 16,24110,092
NiigataJapan 16,82110,453
NikkoJapan 16,95710,537
NobeokaJapan 17,17810,675
NairobiKenya 8,1695,076
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,6628,489
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,5887,822
NidaLithuania 8,9525,563
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,2345,738
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,1495,685
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,7464,813
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,7284,802
NaraMali 4,2422,636
NioroMali 4,0762,533
NemaMauritania 4,3452,700
NouakchottMauritania 3,8182,372
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,6789,742
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,5648,429
NelsonNew Zealand 13,5978,449
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,7528,546
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,4888,382
NandaimeNicaragua 5,9433,693
N’GuigmiNiger 6,0933,786
NiameyNiger 4,9903,101
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,6315,985
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 10,0696,257
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,2366,361
NawabshahPakistan 11,9667,436
NokkundiPakistan 11,4287,101
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 2,9771,850
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 17,52710,892
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 10,9676,815
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 14,8849,249
NikolaevRussia 9,2125,724
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 15,1509,415
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,5519,042
NizneangarskRussia 14,0848,752
Nizne-UdinskRussia 13,6478,480
Njaksimvol’Russia 11,3277,039
NovgorodRussia 9,6676,007
NovosibirskRussia 12,7267,908
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,1368,163
No. 6Sudan 8,2755,142
NyalaSudan 7,2124,482
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,7659,796
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,2879,500
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 15,2559,480
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,3259,523
NarathiwatThailand 15,4389,593
NigdeTurkey 9,0665,634
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,7626,688
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,4095,847
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,4414,624
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,4414,624
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,2744,520
Natchez, MsUsa 7,3884,591
Neosho, MoUsa 7,8874,901
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,7034,165
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,7704,207
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,1474,441
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,1005,034
New London, WiUsa 7,9414,935
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,1874,466
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,2074,478
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,2715,139
New YorkUsa 6,7854,216
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,7444,191
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,7614,201
Newark, NjUsa 6,7714,207
Newberry, MiUsa 7,8744,893
Newberry, ScUsa 6,7934,221
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,1235,048
Newnan, GaUsa 6,9564,322
Newport, TnUsa 6,9994,349
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,7267,908
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,5974,100
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,4075,224
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,5326,545
North Loup, NeUsa 8,5235,296
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,6095,350
Norton, KsUsa 8,5035,284
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,3324,556
NdolaZambia 7,1214,425


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -