Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palmeira Dos Indios

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palmeira Dos Indios. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palmeira Dos Indios with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,7377,294
ShkoderAlbania 8,0885,026
SkikdaAlgeria 6,8704,269
SaltaArgentina 3,4922,170
San AntonioArgentina 4,4652,775
San LuisArgentina 4,0272,502
San RafaelArgentina 4,2652,650
Santa RosaArgentina 4,0982,547
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 3,5352,196
SarmientoArgentina 5,0683,149
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,1199,395
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,1279,400
SalzburgAustria 8,0204,984
SakiAzerbaijan 10,1926,333
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,3086,406
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,3016,401
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,4683,398
SaveBenin 4,7532,954
Santa CruzBolivia 3,0041,867
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,1155,043
SalvadorBrazil 443276
Santa MariaBrazil 2,8631,779
SantaremBrazil 2,1381,328
SantosBrazil 1,9071,185
Sao CarlosBrazil 1,8381,142
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,7111,063
Sao GoncaloBrazil 344214
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,5091,559
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 2,8471,769
Sao LourencoBrazil 1,6631,034
Sao LuisBrazil 1,139708
Sao MateusBrazil 1,083673
São PauloBrazil 1,8851,171
Sao SimaoBrazil 1,7711,100
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,5072,179
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 398247
SerrinhaBrazil 347216
Sete LagoasBrazil 1,378856
SobralBrazil 756470
SoureBrazil 1,6321,014
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 873542
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 3,1721,971
SurubimBrazil 210130
SadovoBulgaria 8,4805,270
SandanskiBulgaria 8,3285,175
SofiaBulgaria 8,3945,216
SiemreapCambodia 15,6989,755
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,3853,968
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,6726,010
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,7544,197
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,1886,952
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,3605,816
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,9394,312
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,5165,913
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,8174,858
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,6774,770
Scott, SkCanada 9,6586,002
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,2264,490
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,5894,094
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,0334,371
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,4077,088
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,5295,300
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,4965,280
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,1286,294
Smithers, BcCanada 10,8966,771
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,7944,222
Summerside, PeCanada 6,7744,210
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,5035,905
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,5115,910
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,6074,106
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,7532,954
SalCape Verde 3,2822,039
SantiagoChile 4,3832,724
SewellChile 4,3902,728
ShanghaiChina 16,70610,381
ShantouChina 16,79010,433
ShenyangChina 15,9369,903
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,5433,445
Simon BolivarColombia 4,7402,945
San JoseCosta Rica 5,6693,523
SibenikCroatia 7,9364,932
SplitCroatia 7,9584,945
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,6285,361
StudsgårdDenmark 8,4065,224
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,8763,030
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,7312,940
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,7832,972
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,8893,038
SamanaDominican Republic 4,7882,975
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,7912,977
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,9263,061
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,8403,008
San JuanDominican Republic 4,9173,056
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,6812,909
SanchezDominican Republic 4,8112,990
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,9193,057
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,9753,092
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,7822,972
San GabrielEcuador 4,6872,913
SalloumEgypt 7,9974,969
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,9214,922
SohagEgypt 8,3885,212
St. KatrineEgypt 8,6845,396
San SalvadorEl Salvador 6,3403,940
StanleyFalkland Islands 5,0773,155
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,8886,144
StrasbourgFrance 7,7704,829
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,2371,390
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,5391,578
SukhumiGeorgia 9,7536,061
SchleswigGermany 8,3185,169
StuttgartGermany 7,8714,891
SamosGreece 8,4215,233
Skiros IslandGreece 8,2895,151
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,0915,028
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,5785,330
SiguiriGuinea 3,8292,379
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 6,3413,941
SzegedHungary 8,3655,198
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2055,099
StykkisholmurIceland 8,3695,201
SagarIndia 13,0118,085
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,5737,813
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 18,64311,585
SemnanIran 10,6286,604
ShahroudIran 10,7766,696
ShirazIran 10,4576,498
ShannonIreland 7,3984,597
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,4244,614
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,8144,856
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,8724,891
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,5804,711
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,2524,507
Scuro MountainItaly 7,7024,786
SigonellaItaly 7,4774,647
SassandraIvory Coast 3,7522,331
SagaJapan 17,05110,596
SaigoJapan 16,87510,486
SakaiJapan 16,93910,526
SakataJapan 16,72110,390
SapporoJapan 16,27310,112
SaseboJapan 17,03410,585
SendaiJapan 16,80210,441
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,22110,701
ShimonosekiJapan 17,01210,572
ShinjoJapan 16,74310,404
ShionomisakiJapan 17,23710,711
ShirakawaJapan 16,92110,515
ShizuokaJapan 17,13310,647
SumotoJapan 17,11810,638
SuttsuJapan 16,29510,126
SuwaJapan 17,01210,571
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,0653,147
SavannakhetLaos 15,7619,794
SiauliaiLithuania 9,1135,663
SiluteLithuania 8,9785,579
SkopjeMacedonia 8,2325,116
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,4165,851
SalimaMalawi 7,7534,818
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,20710,693
SibuMalaysia 16,44910,221
SanMali 4,3352,694
SegouMali 4,2222,624
SikassoMali 4,1362,570
St. BrandonMauritius 10,3756,447
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,0354,372
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 14,5309,029
SainshandMongolia 14,9549,292
SafiMorocco 5,4813,406
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,1673,211
SittweMyanmar 14,4889,003
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7198,525
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,4885,275
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,2476,367
SaiqOman 10,8586,747
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,3996,462
SurOman 11,0386,859
SialkotPakistan 12,5577,803
SibbiPakistan 11,9297,413
San Juan BautistaParaguay 2,8781,788
San Juan De MarconaPeru 4,2222,624
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,06211,224
SandomierzPoland 8,7235,421
SniezkaPoland 8,3755,204
SuwalkiPoland 8,9905,587
SzczecinPoland 8,4915,277
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,9213,679
Santa MariaPortugal 5,3003,293
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,4662,775
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,8626,128
Satu MareRomania 8,6355,366
SibiuRomania 8,6085,349
SulinaRomania 8,9745,577
SadrinskRussia 11,5207,159
Saint PetersburgRussia 9,6846,018
SalekhardRussia 11,5617,184
SaratovRussia 10,3336,421
SejmcanRussia 14,0258,715
SelagoncyRussia 13,3278,281
Simusir IslandRussia 15,7729,801
SkovorodinoRussia 14,7719,179
SmolenskRussia 9,5485,933
SociRussia 9,6636,005
SortovalaRussia 9,7856,081
SuntarRussia 13,7998,575
SurgutRussia 12,0017,457
SverdlovskRussia 11,3327,042
SyktyvkarRussia 10,8006,711
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,2132,618
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,9293,063
SeychellesSeychelles 10,1656,317
SingaporeSingapore 15,5759,679
SliacSlovakia 8,4475,249
SeoulSouth Korea 16,48510,244
SineijuSouth Korea 16,12810,022
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,4524,009
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8344,247
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,7614,201
SevilleSpain 6,1183,802
SennarSudan 8,1695,077
ShambatSudan 8,1175,044
ShendiSudan 8,2405,120
StenseleSweden 9,3925,836
StockholmSweden 9,0565,627
StorlienSweden 9,0795,642
SundsvallSweden 9,2355,739
SantisSwitzerland 7,7694,828
SongeaTanzania 7,8964,907
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,6999,756
SongkhlaThailand 15,3149,516
Suphan BuriThailand 15,2949,504
Surat ThaniThailand 15,1749,429
SurinThailand 15,6539,727
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,6652,899
SokodeTogo 4,6652,899
SfaxTunisia 6,9954,347
SousseTunisia 7,0624,388
SamsunTurkey 9,3165,789
SiirtTurkey 9,6756,012
SivasTurkey 9,3205,792
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,3357,044
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,2324,494
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,0084,976
SarataUkraine 9,0075,597
SarnyUkraine 9,0555,627
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,2755,763
SumyUkraine 9,5515,935
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,6766,634
SaltoUruguay 3,2862,042
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,2136,347
Safford, AzUsa 9,0595,630
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,9624,326
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,4073,981
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,7104,791
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,3995,219
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,2715,139
Salem, InUsa 7,4104,604
Salem, OrUsa 10,4606,500
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,4795,890
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,1575,069
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,8984,908
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,6986,026
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,2716,383
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,4662,775
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,0966,274
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,3775,205
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,9856,205
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,0456,242
Santuck, ScUsa 6,8604,263
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,8124,854
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,6094,107
Scott City, KsUsa 8,4905,276
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,8635,508
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,4104,604
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,4586,499
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,4536,495
Sedan, KsUsa 8,0655,012
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,4606,500
Selma, AlUsa 7,0534,383
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,7284,181
Seymour, InUsa 7,4104,604
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,2744,520
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,2365,739
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,6374,746
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,3525,190
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,4395,244
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,6074,727
Southport, NcUsa 6,5044,042
Sparta, IlUsa 7,6244,738
Spencer, WvUsa 7,0674,392
Spickard, MoUsa 8,0414,997
Spokane, WaUsa 10,1066,280
Spooner, WiUsa 8,2355,117
Springfield, IlUsa 7,7234,799
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,8534,880
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,3908,321
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,3635,197
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,7094,790
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,0424,997
Stamford, CtUsa 6,7854,216
State College, PaUsa 6,9984,349
State University, MsUsa 7,2714,518
State University, NmUsa 8,7575,442
Staunton, VaUsa 6,8784,274
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,0595,629
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,9014,910
Stockton, CaUsa 10,1796,325
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,2805,145
Storrs, CtUsa 6,7544,197
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,7814,835
Summerville, ScUsa 6,5924,097
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,2516,370
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,9194,921
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,2505,127
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,0764,397
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,8427,359
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,4022,736
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,9112,430
Santa ElenaVenezuela 3,1241,942
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,8583,019
SocotraYemen 10,2996,400
SenangaZambia 6,5254,054
SerenjeZambia 7,2884,529
SeshekeZambia 6,6314,121
SolweziZambia 6,8824,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -