Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palmeira Dos Indios

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palmeira Dos Indios. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palmeira Dos Indios with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,6917,265
ChlefAlgeria 6,4504,008
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,8084,231
CeresArgentina 3,4692,156
ChamicalArgentina 3,8472,391
ChepesArgentina 3,9292,442
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 4,9913,101
ConcordiaArgentina 3,2782,037
CórdobaArgentina 3,7382,323
Cordoba ObsArgentina 3,7412,325
CorrientesArgentina 3,0591,901
CairnsAustralia 17,07610,611
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,0009,321
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0269,337
CedunaAustralia 15,2809,495
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0149,952
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,65210,348
Cobar MoAustralia 15,4569,604
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 17,41310,821
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4719,614
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3539,541
ChittagongBangladesh 14,3568,921
CharnocksBarbados 3,5492,206
CotonouBenin 4,6732,904
C. ItapemirimBrazil 1,352840
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 1,6081,000
CabroboBrazil 307191
CaceresBrazil 2,3891,485
CaetiteBrazil 822511
Campina GrandeBrazil 264164
Campo GrandeBrazil 2,2771,415
Campo MouraoBrazil 2,3231,444
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 1,7541,090
Campos SalesBrazil 488304
CanavieirasBrazil 733456
CaparaoBrazil 1,350839
CapinopolisBrazil 1,7251,072
CaratingaBrazil 1,291802
CaravelasBrazil 961597
CarinhanhaBrazil 944587
CarolinaBrazil 1,207750
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,2111,374
CataguasesBrazil 1,474916
CatalaoBrazil 1,554966
CatanduvaBrazil 1,8471,148
CaxiasBrazil 893555
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,6631,655
Ceara MirimBrazil 446277
Cel. PachecoBrazil 1,518944
ChapecoBrazil 2,5791,603
Cidade VeraBrazil 2,1831,357
CipoBrazil 269167
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,389863
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,289801
CordeiroBrazil 1,524947
CorrentinaBrazil 986613
CorumbaBrazil 2,4811,542
CoximBrazil 2,1911,362
CrateusBrazil 647402
CuiabaBrazil 2,2131,375
CuritibaBrazil 2,2171,378
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,9566,187
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,1616,314
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,7096,655
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,6955,403
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,9815,581
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,3525,190
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,9216,786
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,9426,799
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,1296,915
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,2804,524
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,1556,310
Chapais, QcCanada 7,5554,695
Charlo, NbCanada 7,0204,362
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,7274,180
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,7324,184
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,7256,665
Chatham, NbCanada 6,8934,283
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,2845,769
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,0835,023
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,4674,640
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,1405,680
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,7646,689
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,2085,722
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,8256,105
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,7904,841
Comox, BcCanada 10,6796,636
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,2266,355
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,0685,635
Coronation, AbCanada 9,8176,100
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,0336,235
ChicoChile 5,2903,287
ChillanChile 4,6622,897
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 4,7522,953
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 4,0462,514
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 5,3063,297
Curico-General FreireChile 4,5072,800
ChangchunChina 15,8139,826
ChangduChina 14,6859,125
ChangshaChina 16,20810,072
ChengduChina 15,3179,518
ChongqingChina 15,5949,690
Camilo DazaColombia 4,4132,742
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,9494,940
CamagueyCuba 5,6583,516
CasablancaCuba 6,1493,821
ChebCzech Republic 8,1425,059
CopenhagenDenmark 8,5455,310
CabreraDominican Republic 4,8643,023
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,8823,034
CotuiDominican Republic 4,8463,011
CanarEcuador 4,7292,939
CairoEgypt 8,4925,277
CaenFrance 7,4154,608
ChateaurouxFrance 7,3254,552
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,3531,462
CocobeachGabon 5,2563,266
CologneGermany 7,9204,922
ChiosGreece 8,3915,214
CorfuGreece 7,9774,957
ConakryGuinea 3,3162,061
CatacamasHonduras 6,0643,768
CholutecaHonduras 6,1173,801
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,1368,163
CherrapunjiIndia 14,3068,890
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,3068,890
ChahbaharIran 11,1856,950
ClaremorrisIreland 7,4944,657
ClonesIreland 7,5994,722
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,5564,695
CorkIreland 7,3364,559
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,3314,556
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,1824,463
CameriItaly 7,6044,725
CampobassoItaly 7,7164,795
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,2734,520
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,2034,476
Cape FrascaItaly 7,1774,460
Cape MeleItaly 7,4604,636
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,6644,762
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,4924,656
CerviaItaly 7,7344,806
CiampinoItaly 7,5924,718
Cimone MountainItaly 7,6324,743
Cisa PassItaly 7,6044,725
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,5574,696
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,8834,898
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,4504,629
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,7324,805
ChibaJapan 17,08910,619
ChichibuJapan 17,03310,585
ChichijimaJapan 18,05011,216
ChoshiJapan 17,08110,615
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,0525,625
ChilekaMalawi 7,7764,832
ChitedzeMalawi 7,6494,753
ChitipaMalawi 7,6564,758
ChihuahuaMexico 8,5525,315
ComitanMexico 6,7334,184
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 19,05011,838
ChoibalsanMongolia 14,9479,288
ChoirMongolia 14,7309,153
CasablancaMorocco 5,6833,531
ChindeMozambique 7,9124,916
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,5659,051
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,2378,847
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,6638,491
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,3128,272
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,4208,339
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,4228,341
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,4298,345
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,6418,477
CondegaNicaragua 6,0443,756
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,4808,998
ChejuNorth Korea 16,83710,462
ChunchonNorth Korea 16,48910,246
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 16,66110,353
ChhorPakistan 12,1057,522
ChitralPakistan 12,2887,636
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 2,6011,617
ConcepcionParaguay 2,6951,675
CajamarcaPeru 4,6002,859
ChachapoyasPeru 4,5452,824
ChiclayoPeru 4,7532,953
ChimbotePeru 4,5862,850
CuzcoPeru 3,8632,400
CzestochowaPoland 8,5745,328
CoimbraPortugal 6,2413,878
CalafatRomania 8,4325,240
CeahlauRomania 8,7985,467
ClujRomania 8,6255,360
ConstantaRomania 8,8525,501
CraiovaRomania 8,5155,291
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,1077,523
Cape KamennyjRussia 11,8047,335
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,9298,034
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,8868,007
Cape UelenRussia 12,7887,947
Cape ZolotojRussia 15,7859,809
CaraRussia 14,3148,895
Cerdyn’Russia 11,0976,896
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,0828,129
ChitaRussia 14,5609,048
Cita/ KadalaRussia 14,5629,049
CokurdahRussia 13,2068,206
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 14,5119,017
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,2403,878
ChunggangSouth Korea 16,0779,990
CaceresSpain 6,2773,901
CadizSpain 6,0193,741
Ciudad RealSpain 6,3633,954
CordobaSpain 6,2143,861
ColomboSri Lanka 13,0368,101
ChaiyaphumThailand 15,4899,625
ChanthaburiThailand 15,5109,638
Chiang MaiThailand 15,1379,406
Chiang RaiThailand 15,2169,456
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 15,3879,562
ChumphonThailand 15,1879,437
CanakkaleTurkey 8,4945,278
CorumTurkey 9,1825,706
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,5547,180
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,7647,310
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,4824,650
CernovcyUkraine 8,8625,507
ChernigovUkraine 9,3555,813
CarrascoUruguay 3,4382,136
ColoniaUruguay 3,5112,182
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,3162,682
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,5164,671
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,7464,192
Camden, ScUsa 6,7204,176
Canton, NyUsa 7,1674,453
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,4285,237
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,4303,996
Caribou, MeUsa 6,9894,343
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,7054,788
Casper, WyUsa 9,1255,671
Centralia, WaUsa 10,4976,523
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,9214,301
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,7184,174
Charles City, IaUsa 8,1445,061
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,5634,078
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,5734,085
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,0634,389
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,7984,224
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,8364,248
Chaska, MnUsa 8,2885,150
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,0984,411
Chazy, NyUsa 7,0624,388
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,9484,318
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,6874,156
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,6145,353
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,9275,547
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,7094,791
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,7324,805
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,2866,392
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,2754,521
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,9765,578
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,3204,549
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,3164,546
Circleville, OhUsa 7,2394,499
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,1765,081
Clark, SdUsa 8,6025,345
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,4874,652
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,3554,571
Clayton, NmUsa 8,5985,343
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,2964,534
Clinton, IaUsa 7,8774,895
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,0958,137
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,5394,685
College Park, MdUsa 6,8034,227
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,8235,483
Columbia, MoUsa 7,8504,878
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,7254,179
Columbus, GaUsa 7,4194,611
Columbus, InUsa 7,4104,604
Columbus, KsUsa 7,9654,949
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,2634,513
Conception, MoUsa 8,1235,048
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,3005,158
Conway, ArUsa 7,6224,736
Conway, ScUsa 6,5754,086
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,0044,352
Corning, ArUsa 7,5994,722
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,9784,336
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,7354,807
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,8414,873
Cortland, NyUsa 7,0414,375
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,4746,508
Covington, LaUsa 7,2414,500
Covington, TnUsa 7,5214,674
Crete, NeUsa 8,3245,173
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,3055,782
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,2496,990
CimbajUzbekistan 11,2496,990
CaracasVenezuela 4,0092,491
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,5602,212
CoroVenezuela 4,3222,686
ChipataZambia 7,5404,685
ChomaZambia 6,9274,305
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,4994,660


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -