Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palmeira Dos Indios

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palmeira Dos Indios. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palmeira Dos Indios with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,9277,412
BustAfghanistan 11,5997,208
BatnaAlgeria 6,7494,194
BecharAlgeria 5,8463,633
BejaiaAlgeria 6,7334,184
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,7443,569
BiskraAlgeria 6,6414,127
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,2603,890
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 6,1833,842
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 6,1983,851
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 6,2123,860
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,7413,568
ByrdAntarctica 8,8355,490
Bahia BlancaArgentina 4,1272,564
BarilocheArgentina 4,8833,034
Buenos AiresArgentina 3,5672,217
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,6159,704
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,7849,808
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,19010,061
BrestBelarus 8,9215,544
BrusselsBelgium 7,7784,833
Belize CityBelize 6,4133,985
BeninBenin 4,6732,904
BohiconBenin 4,6752,905
BermudaBermuda 5,5173,429
BageBrazil 3,0251,880
BambuiBrazil 1,539957
BarbacenaBrazil 1,514941
BarbalhaBrazil 372231
BarcelosBrazil 3,0491,895
BarraBrazil 730454
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,041647
BarreirasBrazil 955593
BelémBrazil 1,576980
Belo HorizonteBrazil 1,401870
BelterraBrazil 2,1541,339
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 815506
Bom JesusBrazil 2,5731,599
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 846526
BrasiliaBrazil 1,407874
BrevesBrazil 1,7521,089
BurgasBulgaria 8,6875,398
BurundiBurundi 7,3184,547
BatouriCameroon 5,8663,645
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,2534,507
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,4316,482
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,5615,942
Banff, AbCanada 10,0616,252
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,5244,676
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,0944,408
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,8526,122
Bissett, MbCanada 8,7785,454
Blue River, BcCanada 10,3366,423
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,3574,572
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,1106,904
Brandon, MbCanada 8,9825,581
Broadview, SkCanada 9,1725,700
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,8305,487
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,9096,779
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,6673,521
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,8136,719
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,2936,396
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,3093,920
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,9374,311
Balmaceda PuertoChile 5,2423,258
BeijingChina 15,7009,756
BarranquillaColombia 4,7802,971
Benito SalasColombia 4,4942,793
BogotáColombia 4,4382,758
BrnoCzech Republic 8,3285,175
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0624,388
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4504,008
BaniDominican Republic 4,8082,988
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,8693,026
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,7832,972
BahariyaEgypt 8,1955,092
Beni SuefEgypt 8,4245,235
BiarritzFrance 6,8744,271
BordeauxFrance 7,0334,370
BrestFrance 7,1744,458
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 12,3137,652
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 12,3147,652
BitamGabon 5,4893,411
BanjulGambia 3,3792,099
BerlinGermany 8,3585,194
BrockenGermany 8,1695,077
BokeGuinea 3,3162,061
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,3272,067
BudapestHungary 8,3685,200
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,3765,205
BangaloreIndia 12,8557,988
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,5597,804
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,7528,546
BikanerIndia 12,4567,741
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 16,85810,476
BabolsarIran 10,5776,572
Bandar AbbasIran 10,7876,703
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,3096,406
Bandar LengehIran 10,6246,602
BirjandIran 11,1246,912
BushehrIran 10,2766,386
BaghdadIraq 9,7526,060
BasraIraq 10,0196,226
BelmulletIreland 7,5114,667
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,4704,642
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,8364,870
BergamoItaly 7,6764,770
BolognaItaly 7,6934,780
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8284,865
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,6804,773
BrindisiItaly 7,8934,905
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,2302,629
BouakeIvory Coast 3,9912,480
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,4167,715
BeirutLebanon 8,9885,585
BenghaziLibya 7,6044,725
BirzaiLithuania 9,2055,720
BitolaMacedonia 8,1625,072
BlantyreMalawi 7,7764,832
BvumbweMalawi 7,7854,838
BintuluMalaysia 16,60110,316
BamakoMali 4,0082,491
Bko-SMali 4,0082,490
BougounMali 3,9762,471
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,7182,932
BaitagMongolia 13,6498,481
BaruuhturuunMongolia 13,6808,501
BaruunkharaaMongolia 14,4318,968
Baruun-UrtMongolia 14,9969,319
BayandelgerMongolia 15,0219,334
BayankhongorMongolia 14,2808,874
Bayan-OvooMongolia 14,8479,226
BulganMongolia 14,2938,882
BhamawMyanmar 14,8689,239
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,2858,256
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,4768,374
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,3008,265
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,5458,417
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,5898,444
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,7223,556
BilmaNiger 6,2763,900
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,3023,294
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,0746,260
BergenNorway 8,5995,344
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,5995,343
BjornoyaNorway 10,0706,258
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,4455,869
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,2425,743
BadinPakistan 12,0137,465
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,4477,735
BalakotPakistan 12,4357,727
BarkhanPakistan 12,1077,523
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 5,1673,211
BascoPhilippines 17,42210,826
BialystokPoland 8,9465,559
BejaPortugal 6,0683,771
BragancaPortugal 6,4674,018
BistritaRomania 8,7075,411
BucharestRomania 8,6815,395
BajkitRussia 13,0838,130
BarabinskRussia 12,4377,728
BarnaulRussia 12,8237,968
BerezovoRussia 11,5247,161
BiserRussia 11,2246,975
BlagovescenskRussia 15,2479,475
BogdarinRussia 14,3648,926
BogucanyRussia 13,3448,292
BomnakRussia 14,8229,211
BorRussia 12,8057,957
BorzjaRussia 14,8409,222
BratskRussia 13,6908,507
BelgradeSerbia 8,3075,162
BoSierra Leone 3,3722,095
BontheSierra Leone 3,2792,038
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2935,153
BerberaSomalia 9,3075,783
BusanSouth Korea 16,81610,449
BadajozSpain 6,1993,852
BarcelonaSpain 6,8944,284
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,6704,145
BabanusaSudan 7,4984,659
BaselSwitzerland 7,6924,780
BernSwitzerland 7,6404,748
BangkokThailand 15,3419,533
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 15,3469,536
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,1569,418
BizerteTunisia 7,0974,410
BalikesirTurkey 8,5885,336
BursaTurkey 8,7035,408
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,4267,101
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 7,6884,777
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,6764,770
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,6774,770
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,6504,754
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,4934,656
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,5704,704
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,9326,172
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,1255,049
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,8014,226
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,0437,484
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,0437,484
Batesville, MsUsa 7,4074,603
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,3084,541
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,4965,280
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,9894,343
Bedford, MaUsa 6,7034,165
Beeville, TxUsa 7,7844,837
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,0174,982
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,2466,367
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,7737,937
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,9264,304
Bettles, AkUsa 12,0387,481
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,8737,378
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,6854,776
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,3915,835
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,9974,348
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,1264,428
Bishop, CaUsa 9,9196,163
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,8815,519
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,9024,289
Blackville, ScUsa 6,6964,161
Blaine, WaUsa 10,5136,533
Blakely, GaUsa 6,8334,246
Block Island, RiUsa 6,7174,174
Boerne, TxUsa 7,9334,930
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,9006,152
Booneville, MsUsa 7,3324,556
Boonton, NjUsa 6,8014,226
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,7364,186
Bowler, WiUsa 7,9964,969
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,2824,525
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,7704,828
Brenham, TxUsa 7,7444,813
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,7504,194
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,5524,693
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,9874,342
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,1894,467
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,8724,892
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,5505,313
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,2964,534
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,6474,752
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,9194,921
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,3285,796
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,0164,360
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,3254,552
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,2144,483
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,4214,612
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,9264,304
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,8834,898
Burlington, VtUsa 7,0254,365
Burns, OregonUsa 10,1236,290
BajsunUzbekistan 11,8677,374
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,7842,352
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,2112,617
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,0824,401
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,0824,401


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -