Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palmeira Dos Indios

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palmeira Dos Indios. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palmeira Dos Indios with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,6517,240
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,8707,376
MilianaAlgeria 6,5154,048
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,3353,315
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 10,1996,338
Malarg EArgentina 4,4112,741
MaquinchaoArgentina 4,7292,938
Mar Del PlataArgentina 3,7942,358
Marcos JuarezArgentina 3,6752,283
MendozaArgentina 4,2002,610
Mendoza AeroArgentina 4,1912,605
Monte CaserosArgentina 3,1751,973
Mackay MoAustralia 16,55510,288
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,7557,926
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7439,783
MeekatharraAustralia 15,1969,443
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,7749,181
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,7579,170
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,1569,418
Mount GambierAustralia 14,7609,172
Mount IsaAustralia 16,63910,340
MuharraqBahrain 10,2106,345
MinskBelarus 9,2495,747
MogilevBelarus 9,3955,838
MaunBotswana 6,5394,063
MacapaBrazil 1,9071,185
MacauBrazil 482300
MaceioBrazil 11270
MachadoBrazil 1,6781,043
ManausBrazil 2,6701,659
MarabaBrazil 1,446899
MaringaBrazil 2,2451,395
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,0931,301
Monte AzulBrazil 908564
Monte SantoBrazil 305190
MonteiroBrazil 179111
Montes ClarosBrazil 1,120696
Morada NovaBrazil 520323
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 532330
MamfeCameroon 5,3673,335
MarouaCameroon 6,0553,763
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,4535,874
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,3264,552
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,6485,996
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,4017,085
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,9746,819
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,6976,026
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,6056,590
Moncton, NbCanada 6,7774,211
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,1554,446
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,1274,429
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,1404,437
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,3645,819
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,9574,945
Morden, MbCanada 8,8255,484
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,4024,600
MoundouChad 6,1773,838
MatecanaColombia 4,6072,863
MoroniComoros 8,7115,413
MosnovCzech Republic 8,4485,250
MarstalDenmark 8,3885,212
Melville HallDominica 3,8812,411
MichesDominican Republic 4,7512,952
MocaDominican Republic 4,8993,045
MoncionDominican Republic 4,9543,079
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,0273,124
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,8002,983
MilagroEcuador 4,8112,990
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,1665,074
MinyaEgypt 8,3545,191
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,2473,261
MassawaEritrea 8,8345,489
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 8,3425,184
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 9,1895,710
MarseilleFrance 7,2454,502
MontpellierFrance 7,1844,464
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,4101,497
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,4286,480
MakokouGabon 5,5993,479
MayumbaGabon 5,2703,275
MitzicGabon 5,4603,393
MkamboGabon 5,7253,558
MoandaGabon 5,5983,479
MouilaGabon 5,3413,319
MagdeburgGermany 8,2435,122
MunichGermany 7,9894,964
MünsterGermany 8,0294,990
MethoniGreece 7,9644,949
MilosGreece 8,1775,081
MitiliniGreece 8,4595,257
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,4575,255
MacentaGuinea 3,6152,247
MamouGuinea 3,5032,177
Midway IslandHawaii 15,4109,576
MiskolcHungary 8,5135,290
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 12,5597,804
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,0678,120
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,3887,698
MusulipatnamIndia 13,2588,239
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,79011,055
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 18,47611,481
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,0479,350
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,99711,183
MashhadIran 11,1926,955
Malin HeadIreland 7,7064,789
M. CalamitaItaly 7,5114,668
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,8024,848
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,5724,705
MilanItaly 7,6354,744
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,6154,732
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,5384,684
ManIvory Coast 3,7362,321
MaebashiJapan 16,98710,556
MaizuruJapan 17,01310,572
MakurazakiJapan 17,24210,714
MatsueJapan 16,94310,528
MatsumotoJapan 16,98710,556
MatsuyamaJapan 17,09710,624
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,79311,057
MinamitorishimaJapan 18,01411,194
MishimaJapan 17,12710,643
MitoJapan 17,00710,568
MiyakejimaJapan 17,24510,716
MiyakoJapan 16,65510,349
MiyakojimaJapan 17,45610,848
MiyakonojoJapan 17,23610,710
MiyazakiJapan 17,23110,707
MombetsuJapan 16,13410,026
MoriokaJapan 16,64510,343
MuroranJapan 16,35410,163
MurotomisakiJapan 17,20810,693
MutsuJapan 16,47010,234
Ma’AnJordan 8,8925,526
MafraqJordan 9,0075,597
MombasaKenya 8,4345,241
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,3217,656
MaseruLesotho 6,9984,349
MonroviaLiberia 3,4022,114
MisratahLibya 7,1884,466
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,9895,586
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,7125,414
MananjaryMadagascar 9,1235,669
MorondavaMadagascar 8,7165,416
MakhangaMalawi 7,7894,840
MangochiMalawi 7,8184,858
MwmosaMalawi 7,8394,871
MzimbaMalawi 7,6694,765
MzuzuMalawi 7,7174,795
MalaccaMalaysia 15,4099,575
MersingMalaysia 15,5859,685
MiriMalaysia 16,73110,397
MaleMaldives 12,3007,644
MenakaMali 5,1263,186
MoptiMali 4,4752,781
MajuroMarshall Islands 16,91410,510
MazatlanMexico 8,3995,219
MeridaMexico 6,6994,163
Mexico CityMexico 7,5564,696
MonterreyMexico 7,9044,912
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,7654,826
MaantyMongolia 14,6269,089
MandalgoviMongolia 14,6609,110
MatadMongolia 15,0779,369
MurenMongolia 14,0398,724
MarrakechMorocco 5,4913,412
MeknesMorocco 5,8353,626
MideltMorocco 5,7823,593
MaputoMozambique 7,4844,651
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,3935,215
MandalayMyanmar 14,7979,195
MeiktilaMyanmar 14,7869,188
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 15,1299,401
MindatMyanmar 14,5859,063
MonywaMyanmar 14,6979,133
MyeikMyanmar 15,1299,401
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,8659,237
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,8554,881
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,3148,273
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7098,519
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,8438,602
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,5108,395
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,6458,479
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,7558,547
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,5258,405
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,6218,464
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,5978,450
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,5138,397
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,4138,335
ManaguaNicaragua 5,9883,721
MasatepeNicaragua 5,9583,703
MagariaNiger 5,6203,492
Maine SoroaNiger 5,9373,689
MaradiNiger 5,4633,395
MaiduguriNigeria 5,9903,722
MakurdiNigeria 5,3623,332
MinnaNigeria 5,2343,252
Mokp’oNorth Korea 16,71110,385
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,3725,824
MajisOman 10,7766,697
MasirahOman 10,9536,806
Muscat  Oman 10,9316,793
MultanPakistan 12,2727,626
MurreePakistan 12,4417,731
MadangPapua New Guinea 18,36111,410
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 2,9101,808
MoyobambaPeru 4,4502,765
MactanPhilippines 17,89711,121
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 17,52310,889
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,4243,992
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,8873,658
MagadanRussia 14,4098,954
MahackalaRussia 10,2576,374
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,9896,829
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,9906,829
MarkovoRussia 13,5208,402
MinusinskRussia 13,3068,269
MogocaRussia 14,6609,110
MoscowRussia 9,9196,164
MurmanskRussia 10,2036,340
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,0955,652
MatamSenegal 3,8012,362
MogadishuSomalia 9,1745,701
MadridSpain 6,5104,046
Madrid (b)Spain 6,4994,038
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,9124,295
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,1333,811
MelillaSpain 6,1063,795
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,4424,003
MalakalSudan 7,8544,881
MbabaneSwaziland 7,3434,563
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,5724,705
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,0279,338
Mae SariangThailand 15,0359,343
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,1119,390
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 15,7689,799
MalatyaTurkey 9,3655,819
MersinTurkey 9,0205,605
MuglaTurkey 8,5175,292
Manchester, EnglandUk 7,7064,789
ManstonUk 7,6814,773
MeloUruguay 3,1181,937
MercedesUruguay 3,4342,134
MontevideoUruguay 3,4502,144
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,8334,246
Madison, FlUsa 6,6754,148
Madison, InUsa 7,3404,561
Madison, NeUsa 8,3765,205
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,9014,910
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,2235,110
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,8514,879
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,5954,720
Marengo, IlUsa 7,8084,852
Marion, InUsa 7,5404,685
Marion, NcUsa 6,9284,305
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,0044,974
Marshall, TxUsa 7,6864,776
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,8724,270
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,3747,689
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,1704,455
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,6686,008
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,5354,682
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,1824,463
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,2435,122
Medford, WiUsa 8,0925,029
Mellette, SdUsa 8,6725,389
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,4674,640
Mena, ArUsa 7,7814,835
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,2134,482
Mexia, TxUsa 7,8234,861
Mexico, MoUsa 7,8444,874
Miami, FloridaUsa 6,1343,812
Midland, TxUsa 8,3295,176
Milan, MnUsa 8,4635,259
Milbank, SdUsa 8,5195,294
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,2235,731
Milford, DeUsa 6,6844,154
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,8024,227
Millen, GaUsa 6,7104,170
Millport, OhUsa 7,2104,481
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,7284,181
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,7944,843
Minden, NeUsa 8,4745,266
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,2685,138
Minonk, IlUsa 7,7434,811
Missoula, MtUsa 9,8346,111
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,0784,399
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,8804,897
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,8874,901
Monroe, NcUsa 6,7614,201
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,4635,259
Montgomery AlUsa 7,0234,364
Montrose, CoUsa 9,0605,630
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,7634,203
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,5084,044
Morganton, NcUsa 6,9284,305
Moro, OrUsa 10,3066,404
Morris, MnUsa 8,5185,293
Morrison, IlUsa 7,8634,886
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,9264,304
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,4804,648
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,9214,922
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,6754,769
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,9134,296
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,5644,700
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,2384,498
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,6994,784
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,9304,928
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,0242,501
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,4692,777
MaracayVenezuela 4,0652,526
MaturinVenezuela 3,6262,253
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,3522,705
MeridaVenezuela 4,3142,681
MagoyeZambia 6,9884,342
MansaZambia 7,1604,449
MbalaZambia 7,4564,633
MfuweZambia 7,4734,644
MisamfuZambia 7,4324,618
MonguZambia 6,5154,048
MpikaZambia 7,4324,618
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,5374,684
Mt MakuluZambia 7,0604,387
MumbwaZambia 6,9484,318
MwinilungaZambia 6,6744,147
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,3174,547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -