Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palmeira Dos Indios

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palmeira Dos Indios. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palmeira Dos Indios with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 5,7603,579
UaupesBrazil 3,5282,192
UbatubaBrazil 1,7931,114
UberabaBrazil 1,6621,033
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,9146,161
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 13,4558,361
UpernavikGreenland 9,2515,749
UummannaqGreenland 8,9855,583
UdineItaly 7,9174,920
Ustica IslandItaly 7,4324,618
UenoJapan 17,10810,631
UnzendakeJapan 17,10110,627
UrakawaJapan 16,37710,177
UshibukaJapan 17,14010,651
UtsunomiyaJapan 16,98210,553
UwajimaJapan 17,15010,657
UkmergeLithuania 9,1545,688
UtenaLithuania 9,2135,725
UlaangomMongolia 13,5238,403
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 14,5479,040
UlgiiMongolia 13,4218,340
UliastaiMongolia 13,9388,661
UmnugoviMongolia 13,5368,411
UnderkhaanMongolia 14,8039,199
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 16,65910,352
UfaRussia 11,0256,851
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,7077,275
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 14,3028,887
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,3978,947
Ust-BarguzinRussia 14,2498,854
Ust-CilmaRussia 10,9156,783
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,5469,039
Ust-MajaRussia 14,3048,889
Ust-OlojRussia 13,5508,420
Umm BeninSudan 8,1915,090
UmeňSweden 9,4365,863
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 15,7979,816
Udon ThaniThailand 15,5579,667
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,2689,488
UrfaTurkey 9,3815,829
UsakTurkey 8,6645,384
Uman’Ukraine 9,1695,698
UzgorodUkraine 8,6415,370
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,0484,380
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,3404,561
Urbana, IlUsa 7,6144,731
Urbana, OhUsa 7,3284,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -