Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palmeira Dos Indios

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palmeira Dos Indios. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palmeira Dos Indios with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,1343,812
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,6264,117
EsquelArgentina 5,0013,108
EzeizaArgentina 3,5892,230
East SaleAustralia 14,7119,142
Esperance (po)Australia 14,6979,133
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,6989,133
EssendonAustralia 14,7669,176
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 1,6601,032
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 2,8611,778
EspinosaBrazil 904562
Earlton, OnCanada 7,6104,729
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,9946,211
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,9986,213
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,9986,213
Edson, AbCanada 10,1866,330
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,9046,776
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,6045,968
Estevan, SkCanada 9,1455,683
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,0456,863
Eureka, NtCanada 10,3246,415
ErlianChina 15,1589,419
El CaranoColombia 4,7342,942
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 8,6505,375
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,9393,069
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,7322,941
El ArishEgypt 8,7465,435
El TorEgypt 8,6295,362
ErfurtGermany 8,1295,051
EssenGermany 7,9544,943
EsfahanIran 10,4236,477
EilatIsrael 8,7955,465
EsashiJapan 16,39710,189
EldoretKenya 8,0424,998
ErdenemandalMongolia 14,1808,812
EssaouiraMorocco 5,3813,344
EeldeNetherlands 8,0695,014
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,5958,448
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,4498,357
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 6,0873,783
EnuguNigeria 5,2123,239
EncarnacionParaguay 2,8281,757
EvoraPortugal 6,1163,801
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 15,6039,696
EkimcanRussia 15,0759,368
Elat’MaRussia 10,1426,303
ElistaRussia 10,0766,261
ErbogacenRussia 13,5748,435
EssejRussia 12,8137,962
Ed DueimSudan 8,0485,001
El FasherSudan 7,3104,542
El GeneinaSudan 7,0084,355
El ObeidSudan 7,8054,850
El ShowakSudan 8,4215,233
En NahudSudan 7,6034,724
EdirneTurkey 8,5795,331
ErzincanTurkey 9,5235,918
ErzurumTurkey 9,6666,007
EskisehirTurkey 8,8035,471
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,7036,651
EntebbeUganda 7,7234,799
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 7,8994,909
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 7,8444,874
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,6004,723
Eastman, GaUsa 6,7384,187
Eastport, MeUsa 6,7664,204
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,1075,659
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,1735,079
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,6975,404
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,9834,339
Elko, NvUsa 9,7926,085
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,3005,158
Elmira, NyUsa 7,0464,378
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,6716,010
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,0444,377
Erie, PaUsa 7,2384,498
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,1465,062
Eugene, OrUsa 10,4626,501
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,8344,868
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,4816,513
Eureka, SdUsa 8,7915,463
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,4165,851
Evansville, InUsa 7,4594,635


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -