Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palmeira Dos Indios

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palmeira Dos Indios. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palmeira Dos Indios with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 3,5252,191
ReconquistaArgentina 3,2482,019
Rio CuartoArgentina 3,8572,396
Rio GallegosArgentina 5,5433,445
RivadaviaArgentina 3,2232,003
RosarioArgentina 3,5922,232
RichmondAustralia 15,1639,423
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,28310,118
RecifeBrazil 250156
RemansoBrazil 593368
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,4082,118
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 1,6481,024
Rio NegroBrazil 2,3091,435
Rio VerdeBrazil 1,8001,119
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,9806,201
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,6665,385
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,3085,784
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,3115,786
Resolute, NtCanada 10,1456,304
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,2346,359
Roberval, QcCanada 7,3274,553
RuoqiangChina 13,6538,484
Rafael NunezColombia 4,8313,002
RandersDenmark 8,4855,273
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,9573,080
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,8803,032
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,8284,865
RumipambaEcuador 4,7272,938
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,7805,456
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,6915,400
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,5915,339
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,3521,462
RostockGermany 8,4165,230
RhodesGreece 8,4585,256
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,6075,349
ReykhólarIceland 8,4155,229
ReykjavíkIceland 8,2775,143
RamsarIran 10,4056,466
RashtIran 10,3216,413
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 7,4534,631
RadicofaniItaly 7,6114,729
Resia PassItaly 7,8034,849
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7414,810
RivoltoItaly 7,8994,909
Rolle PassItaly 7,8454,875
RomeItaly 7,5964,720
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,5684,703
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,9164,919
RumoiJapan 16,17610,052
RigaLatvia 9,2025,718
RaseiniaiLithuania 9,0725,637
RodriguesMauritius 10,6966,647
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 13,9188,649
RabatMorocco 5,7773,590
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 14,8589,233
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,1513,822
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,5878,443
RangioraNew Zealand 13,4448,354
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,5858,442
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,9278,655
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,7208,526
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,7138,522
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,3788,313
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,7998,575
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,6168,461
RivasNicaragua 5,9073,670
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,0247,472
RebolyRussia 9,8876,144
Rostov On DonRussia 9,7816,078
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,7926,085
RagaSudan 7,1894,467
RashadSudan 7,8534,880
RenkSudan 8,0334,992
RumbekSudan 7,5744,706
RanongThailand 15,1219,397
Roi EtThailand 15,6619,732
RizeTurkey 9,6455,994
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,5177,157
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,0735,638
RomnyUkraine 9,4675,883
RovnoUkraine 8,9895,586
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,7226,663
RochaUruguay 3,3122,058
Racine, WiUsa 7,7724,829
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,6934,159
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,9295,549
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,9325,551
Reading, PaUsa 6,8454,254
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,3096,406
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,4215,854
Redding, CaUsa 10,3206,413
Redlands, CaUsa 9,7156,037
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,0896,269
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,6084,728
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,7164,174
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,7164,174
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,8784,274
Rochester, MnUsa 8,1635,073
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,1654,453
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,3565,193
Rockford, IlUsa 7,8274,864
Rockville, InUsa 7,5444,688
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,2305,114
Rome, GaUsa 7,0184,361
Roseau, MnUsa 8,6835,395
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,4256,478
Roswell, NmUsa 8,5885,337
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,7464,192
Rushville, IlUsa 7,8284,865


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -