Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palmeira Dos Indios

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palmeira Dos Indios. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palmeira Dos Indios with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,7457,298
TiranaAlbania 8,0635,010
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,8223,618
TebessaAlgeria 6,8534,259
TimimounAlgeria 5,8503,635
TindoufAlgeria 5,1473,198
TouggourtAlgeria 6,5454,067
TrelewArgentina 4,6632,897
TucumanArgentina 3,5632,214
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,63010,334
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,63110,335
Thursday Island MoAustralia 17,78511,052
TibooburraAustralia 15,6899,749
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,80110,441
TshaneBotswana 6,4003,977
TaguatingaBrazil 1,112691
TarauacaBrazil 3,7452,327
TauaBrazil 561349
TefeBrazil 3,1651,967
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 1,069664
TeresinaBrazil 831516
TiriosBrazil 2,4961,551
TorresBrazil 2,5941,612
TracuateuaBrazil 1,465911
Tres LagoasBrazil 2,0421,269
TriunfoBrazil 238148
TucuruiBrazil 1,572977
TuriacuBrazil 1,290802
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,7826,078
Terrace, BcCanada 10,9826,825
Teslin, YtCanada 11,2526,992
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,2545,751
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,1156,286
Thompson, MbCanada 9,1675,696
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,2325,115
Timmins, OnCanada 7,7904,841
Tofino, BcCanada 10,7336,669
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,3064,540
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,3234,551
Trenton, OnCanada 7,2354,496
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,6185,355
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,6864,155
Temuco-MaquehueChile 4,8363,005
TaiyuanChina 15,6269,710
TaoyuanChina 17,10710,630
TengchongChina 14,9779,307
TønderDenmark 8,3165,168
TylstrupDenmark 8,5365,304
TystofteDenmark 8,4565,255
TamayoDominican Republic 4,8913,039
TahrirEgypt 8,4485,249
TantaEgypt 8,4805,270
TallinEstonia 9,3715,823
TartuEstonia 9,4045,844
TampereFinland 9,4465,870
TurkuFinland 9,3225,793
ToulonFrance 7,2614,512
ToulouseFrance 7,0424,376
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 11,6797,257
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 11,8537,365
TchibanGabon 5,3213,307
TbilisiGeorgia 10,0226,228
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,8104,853
TamaleGhana 4,4852,787
ThessalonikiGreece 8,2525,128
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,0555,006
TimehriGuyana 2,9741,848
TegucigalpaHonduras 6,1543,824
TelaHonduras 6,2523,885
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,7387,916
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,7387,916
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,57910,302
TabrizIran 10,0496,244
TeheranIran 10,4416,488
Tel AvivIsrael 8,8745,514
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,8314,866
TarvisioItaly 7,9684,951
TermoliItaly 7,7674,827
TorinoItaly 7,5134,669
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,5214,673
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,3324,556
TrevicoItaly 7,7234,799
TrevisoItaly 7,8244,862
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,9234,924
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,5124,668
TabouIvory Coast 3,5982,236
TadotsuJapan 17,08710,618
TakadaJapan 16,89910,501
TakamatsuJapan 17,09410,622
TakayamaJapan 16,98310,554
TanegashimaJapan 17,32810,768
TatenoJapan 17,03910,588
TateyamaJapan 17,15410,660
TokushimaJapan 17,13610,649
TokyoJapan 17,07610,611
TomakomaiJapan 16,32310,143
TottoriJapan 16,97810,550
ToyamaJapan 16,92210,516
ToyookaJapan 16,99010,558
TsuJapan 17,12010,639
TsurugaJapan 17,01110,571
TsuyamaJapan 17,01510,573
TurgayKazakhstan 11,5407,171
TripoliLebanon 9,0375,616
TobrukLibya 7,9024,911
TripoliLibya 7,0574,385
TelsiaiLithuania 9,0595,629
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,2745,763
TolanaroMadagascar 8,9305,549
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,6235,358
ThyoloMalawi 7,7994,846
TawauMalaysia 17,15210,658
TessalitMali 5,2793,280
TimbuktuMali 4,7142,929
TombMali 4,7122,928
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,1692,590
TacubayaMexico 7,5564,696
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,5334,681
TarialanMongolia 14,1528,794
TosontsengelMongolia 13,9708,681
TsetserlegMongolia 14,2528,856
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 14,6879,127
TangierMorocco 5,9713,711
TarfayaMorocco 4,8773,030
TazaMorocco 5,9553,700
TaunggyiMyanmar 14,9129,267
TaungooMyanmar 14,8739,242
ThandweMyanmar 14,6559,107
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,7159,765
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,2948,261
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,8338,596
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,3348,286
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,5058,392
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,7068,517
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,6788,500
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,7588,549
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,4448,354
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,7958,573
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,8408,601
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,7598,550
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,6938,509
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,7128,521
TemukaNew Zealand 13,4148,335
TimaruNew Zealand 13,4118,334
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,5808,439
TahouaNiger 5,3583,329
TillaberyNiger 4,9623,083
TaejonNorth Korea 16,61710,326
TromsoNorway 9,7566,062
TrondheimNorway 9,0275,609
ThumraitOman 10,4016,463
TacnaPeru 3,7432,326
TarapotoPeru 4,3782,721
TrujilloPeru 4,6592,895
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,00711,190
TorunPoland 8,6835,396
TimisoaraRomania 8,4155,229
TambovRussia 10,0536,247
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,6427,235
TaraRussia 12,1597,556
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,0987,518
TermezRussia 11,8797,382
TernejRussia 16,0109,949
TobolskRussia 11,7747,317
TomskRussia 12,7857,945
Tot’MaRussia 10,3396,425
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 11,0876,890
TuapseRussia 9,6265,982
TuraRussia 13,0588,114
TurukhanskRussia 12,4917,762
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,0975,653
TortosaSpain 6,7644,204
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,2098,208
TokerSudan 8,7305,425
TartousSyria 9,0595,630
TaipeiTaiwan 17,13310,647
TaboraTanzania 7,6744,769
TakThailand 15,1739,429
TrangThailand 15,2099,451
TabligboTogo 4,5922,854
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 3,9272,440
TunisTunisia 7,1004,412
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,6576,622
TireeUk 7,8284,864
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 7,8844,899
TernopilUkraine 8,9065,534
Treinta Y TresUruguay 3,2051,991
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,9004,288
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,1337,540
Talladega, AlUsa 7,0334,371
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,7434,190
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,4484,007
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,6104,108
Taunton, MaUsa 6,6994,163
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,1985,094
Temple, TxUsa 7,8704,890
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,2464,502
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,1334,433
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,3594,573
Toledo, IaUsa 8,0875,026
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,4344,619
Tooele, UtUsa 9,4995,903
Topeka, KsUsa 8,1225,047
Towanda, PaUsa 6,9884,343
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,6915,401
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,6934,159
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,1205,667
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,9944,968
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,1694,455
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,2935,153
TashkentUzbekistan 12,0337,478
TumeremoVenezuela 3,3152,060


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -