Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palmeira Dos Indios

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palmeira Dos Indios. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palmeira Dos Indios with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,0557,491
KandaharAfghanistan 11,7407,295
KhostAfghanistan 12,1267,535
KunduzAfghanistan 12,0237,471
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 6,1353,812
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9709,303
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0224,985
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,1196,288
KandiBenin 4,9443,072
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,3836,452
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,9114,916
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,9124,917
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,2936,396
Kenora, OnCanada 8,6265,360
Kingston, OnCanada 7,1914,469
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,5137,154
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,4996,524
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,0394,996
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,1724,457
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,6287,847
KashiChina 12,6167,840
KunmingChina 15,3919,564
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7773,590
KhargaEgypt 8,2405,120
KosseirEgypt 8,6175,354
KajaaniFinland 9,7716,072
KuopioFinland 9,7016,028
KuusamoFinland 9,9176,163
KarlsruheGermany 7,8454,875
KasselGermany 8,0725,016
KonstanzGermany 7,7914,842
KumasiGhana 4,2842,662
KalamataGreece 8,0014,972
KerkiraGreece 7,9774,957
Kythira IslandGreece 8,0414,997
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,5775,330
Kap TobinGreenland 8,9505,562
KankanGuinea 3,7492,329
KindiaGuinea 3,4142,122
KissidougouGuinea 3,6172,248
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,4598,364
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 16,59710,314
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 16,59810,314
KeszthelyHungary 8,2115,102
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,2955,154
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,9968,697
KotaIndia 12,7147,901
KozhikodeIndia 12,6437,857
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,92910,520
KermanIran 10,8856,764
KermanshahIran 10,0426,240
Khoram AbadIran 10,1256,292
KilkennyIreland 7,4454,626
KingstonJamaica 5,3513,325
KagoshimaJapan 17,22710,705
KanazawaJapan 16,92310,516
KaruizawaJapan 16,98610,555
KatsuuraJapan 17,14110,652
KawaguchikoJapan 17,08210,615
KitamiesashiJapan 16,0699,985
KobeJapan 17,08910,620
KochiJapan 17,15410,660
KofuJapan 17,06110,602
KumagayaJapan 17,02010,576
KumamotoJapan 17,11310,634
KumejimaJapan 17,45710,848
KureJapan 17,04910,595
KushiroJapan 16,28510,120
KutchanJapan 16,28710,121
KyotoJapan 17,07010,608
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,9068,020
KitaleKenya 8,0224,985
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,0086,219
KufraLibya 7,5074,665
KaunasLithuania 9,0825,643
KlaipedaLithuania 8,9815,581
KybartaiLithuania 9,0095,599
KarongaMalawi 7,7204,797
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,4849,622
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 16,98810,557
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,3519,539
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,5599,669
KuantanMalaysia 15,5469,661
KuchingMalaysia 16,26410,106
KayesMali 3,8492,392
KeniebaMali 3,7492,330
KidalMali 5,2003,231
KitaMali 3,9132,432
KoutiaMali 4,2192,622
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,33210,770
KisinevMoldova 9,0045,595
KhalkhgolMongolia 15,1799,432
KhatgalMongolia 13,9898,693
KhovdMongolia 13,5728,434
KhujirtMongolia 14,3678,928
KhutagMongolia 14,2058,827
KenitraMorocco 5,8083,609
KalewaMyanmar 14,5969,070
KathaMyanmar 14,7849,187
KawthaungMyanmar 15,1189,394
KayukpyuMyanmar 14,5639,050
KengtungMyanmar 15,1689,426
KhamtiMyanmar 14,6849,125
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,0513,760
KathmanduNepal 13,6428,477
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,9669,921
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,4728,372
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,6758,498
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,5208,401
KarioiNew Zealand 13,6418,477
KawerauNew Zealand 13,6938,509
KopuaNew Zealand 13,5498,419
KanoNigeria 5,5413,443
KangnungNorth Korea 16,55310,286
KarasjokNorway 9,9596,189
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,7225,420
KristiansandNorway 8,5265,298
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,9075,535
KhasabOman 10,7616,687
KarachiPakistan 11,8207,345
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,8367,355
KhanpurPakistan 12,2007,581
KhuzdarPakistan 11,8017,333
KororPalau 19,01811,818
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,5335,302
KlodzkoPoland 8,4065,223
KoszalinPoland 8,6265,360
KrakowPoland 8,5725,327
KalakanRussia 14,4278,965
KaliningradRussia 8,8935,526
KamenskoeRussia 13,8358,597
KandalaksaRussia 10,1006,276
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 10,5856,578
KazanRussia 10,6206,600
KemRussia 10,1046,279
KerchRussia 9,4705,885
KhabarovskRussia 15,6049,697
KirenskRussia 13,8618,613
KirovRussia 10,6926,644
KljuciRussia 14,5859,064
KolpasevRussia 12,6027,831
KorfRussia 14,0518,731
KostromaRussia 10,1656,317
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,6087,835
KotlasRussia 10,5776,573
KrasnodarRussia 9,6626,004
KrasnojarskRussia 11,2857,013
KrasnoufimskRussia 11,1586,934
KrasnoyarskRussia 13,2538,235
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,1306,917
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,6646,627
KurganRussia 11,6357,230
KurskRussia 9,6836,017
KyraRussia 14,6989,133
KigaliRwanda 7,4314,618
KoldaSenegal 3,4532,146
KabalaSierra Leone 3,4972,173
KosiceSlovakia 8,5825,333
KimberleySouth Africa 6,7344,185
KimchaekSouth Korea 16,27610,114
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,0998,140
KadugliSudan 7,6884,778
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 8,1355,055
KassalaSudan 8,5125,290
KhartoumSudan 8,1175,044
KostiSudan 8,0595,008
KalmarSweden 8,7995,468
KaresuandoSweden 9,7976,088
KarlstadSweden 8,8505,499
KristianstadSweden 8,6485,374
KamishliSyria 9,5885,958
KanchanaburiThailand 15,2309,464
Khlong YaiThailand 15,5939,690
Khon KaenThailand 15,5649,672
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 15,3689,550
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 15,5019,632
KairouanTunisia 7,0134,358
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,2415,742
KarsTurkey 9,8416,115
KastamonuTurkey 9,1205,667
KayseriTurkey 9,1605,692
KonyaTurkey 8,8905,524
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,1916,954
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,4317,103
KinlossUk 8,0444,999
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,6155,975
KievUkraine 9,2645,757
KirillovkaUkraine 9,5335,924
KirovogradUkraine 9,2915,774
KlepininoUkraine 9,3175,790
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,4045,844
Kovel’Ukraine 8,9335,551
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,3415,805
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,5984,721
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,8886,145
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,0665,012
Keene, NhUsa 6,8414,251
Kenton, OhUsa 7,4064,602
Kenton, OkUsa 8,6085,349
Key West, FloridaUsa 6,1783,839
Kimball, NeUsa 8,8575,504
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,6037,832
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,1555,068
Kinston, NcUsa 6,5774,087
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,3126,408
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,0584,386
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,4087,710
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,4787,754
KabompoZambia 6,6364,124
KabweZambia 7,0904,406
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,0944,408
KafirondaZambia 7,0664,391
KaomaZambia 6,6944,160
KasamaZambia 7,4184,609
KasempaZambia 6,8144,234
KawambwaZambia 7,1994,474
KaroiZimbabwe 7,1984,473


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -