Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palmeira Dos Indios

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palmeira Dos Indios. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palmeira Dos Indios with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,3577,058
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,9754,956
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,1596,313
Ze DocaBrazil 1,165724
ZhengzhouChina 15,8969,878
ZhijiangChina 15,9659,921
ZagrebCroatia 8,0725,016
ZugspitzeGermany 7,8764,894
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,9484,939
ZahedanIran 11,2526,992
ZanjanIran 10,2096,344
ZacatecasMexico 8,0114,978
Zamiin-UudMongolia 15,1469,412
ZinderNiger 5,6643,520
ZhobPakistan 12,0837,508
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 17,66110,975
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 17,66110,975
ZamoscPoland 8,8145,477
Zielona GoraPoland 8,4425,246
ZigalovoRussia 13,9618,675
ZiganskRussia 13,4678,369
ZyryankaRussia 13,7298,532
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,7504,194
ZurichSwitzerland 7,7344,806
ZanzibarTanzania 8,3565,192
ZonguldakTurkey 8,9695,573
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,4575,877
ZitomirUkraine 9,1385,678
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,3315,799
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,3615,817
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,4535,874
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,2025,097
ZambeziZambia 6,5194,051


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -