Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palmeira Dos Indios

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palmeira Dos Indios. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palmeira Dos Indios with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,0597,493
GhazniAfghanistan 11,9837,446
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,3333,935
General PicoArgentina 4,0012,486
GualeguaychuArgentina 3,4502,144
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,4551,526
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,7429,161
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7709,178
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,8509,850
GrazAustria 8,1145,042
GancaAzerbaijan 10,1146,285
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,2286,356
GomelBelarus 9,3785,828
GrodnoBelarus 9,0245,608
GaranhunsBrazil 6641
GoianiaBrazil 1,578980
GoiasBrazil 1,6241,009
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 1,188738
GrajauBrazil 1,149714
GuairaBrazil 2,4721,536
GuaramirangaBrazil 628390
GuaratingaBrazil 867539
GarouaCameroon 5,9243,681
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,7254,179
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,0305,611
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,5806,575
Golden, BcCanada 10,1606,313
Goose, NfCanada 7,3314,556
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,6594,760
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,3796,449
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,6814,152
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,7914,220
GanzhouChina 16,51910,265
GuangzhouChina 16,49610,251
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,8953,042
GuayaquilEcuador 4,8413,008
GonderEthiopia 8,5455,310
GourdonFrance 7,1354,434
GrenobleFrance 7,4084,603
GeisenheimGermany 7,8964,907
GorlitzGermany 8,3595,194
GibraltarGibraltar 6,0393,753
Guatemala CityGuatemala 6,5084,044
GeorgetownGuyana 2,9851,855
GoaIndia 12,4707,749
GuwahatiIndia 14,2778,872
GelaItaly 7,4064,602
GenoaItaly 7,5344,681
GhediItaly 7,6934,780
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,8264,863
GrazzaniseItaly 7,6454,750
GrossetoItaly 7,5554,695
GrottaglieItaly 7,8444,875
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,3414,562
GuidoniaItaly 7,6144,732
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,8222,375
GifuJapan 17,05410,598
GaoMali 4,9443,072
GuamMariana Islands 19,53912,142
GuadalajaraMexico 8,0134,979
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,8224,860
GuaymasMexico 8,9795,580
GaluutMongolia 14,2118,831
GemertNetherlands 7,9024,910
GisborneNew Zealand 13,5738,434
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,5728,434
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,0368,722
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,5138,397
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,5868,443
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,5698,432
GayaNiger 5,0323,127
GardermoenNorway 8,8105,475
GeiloNorway 8,7205,419
GdanskPoland 8,7675,448
GalatiRomania 8,8665,510
Gor’KijRussia 10,3026,402
GorznyjRussia 10,1206,289
GridinoRussia 10,1476,305
GaalkacyoSomalia 9,4925,899
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 4,9833,097
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,9834,340
GijonSpain 6,6774,149
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,3584,572
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 8,3695,201
GoteborgSweden 8,6665,385
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,6655,385
GothenburgSweden 8,6655,385
GunnarnSweden 9,4095,847
GenevaSwitzerland 7,5124,668
GabesTunisia 6,8974,286
GafsaTunisia 6,8374,248
GiresunTurkey 9,4705,885
GoztepeTurkey 8,7415,432
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,9236,788
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,7776,697
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 7,8524,879
GajvoronUkraine 9,1245,670
GeniceskUkraine 9,3815,830
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,1914,469
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,3567,678
Galva, IlUsa 7,8294,865
Galveston, TxUsa 7,5644,700
Geneva, NeUsa 8,3995,219
Genoa, NeUsa 8,3995,219
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,3495,809
Glenville, WvUsa 7,0524,382
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,9724,332
Golconda, NvUsa 9,8956,149
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,6044,104
Goodland, KsUsa 8,6055,347
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,5505,313
Grafton, NdUsa 8,6925,401
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,3564,571
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,4205,233
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,1445,682
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,6334,743
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,4066,467
Gravette, ArUsa 7,8924,904
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,6556,000
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,9074,914
Greenfield, InUsa 7,4744,645
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,1914,469
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,7904,219
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,2824,525
Greenville, MsUsa 7,4324,618
Greenville, OhUsa 7,4064,602
Greenville, PaUsa 7,1474,441
Greenville, TxUsa 7,8614,885
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,8694,269
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,8184,237
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,7914,842
Groton, CtUsa 6,6734,146
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,9047,397
GuanareVenezuela 4,1942,606
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,2082,615
GuiriaVenezuela 3,6042,240


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -