Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palmeira Dos Indios

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palmeira Dos Indios. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palmeira Dos Indios with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,9594,324
LuandaAngola 5,4773,404
LuenaAngola 6,1833,842
La PlataArgentina 3,5622,213
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 3,3882,105
La RiojaArgentina 3,8372,384
LaboulayeArgentina 3,8632,400
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 5,5943,476
Las LomitasArgentina 3,0441,891
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,3308,905
LavertonAustralia 14,7539,168
LearmonthAustralia 15,2669,487
LongreachAustralia 16,35710,164
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,35710,165
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,1569,418
Low HeadAustralia 14,3888,941
LinzAustria 8,1195,045
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,3515,189
LerwickUk 8,3495,188
La PazBolivia 3,4962,172
LavrasBrazil 1,583984
LencoisBrazil 618384
LinharesBrazil 1,164723
LondrinaBrazil 2,1841,357
LomBulgaria 8,4455,248
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,5535,937
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,9374,932
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,4446,490
Langara, BcCanada 11,2717,004
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,4055,223
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,8276,107
London, OnCanada 7,3674,578
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,2095,723
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,3975,839
Lytton, BcCanada 10,4536,496
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,7462,949
La Serena-La FloridaChile 4,2412,635
LanzhouChina 15,0619,359
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,1638,801
Las GaviotasColombia 4,0992,547
LimonCosta Rica 5,5613,456
LarnacaCyprus 8,8635,508
LimassolCyprus 8,8065,472
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0064,354
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6474,131
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,3675,199
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,7062,925
La VegaDominican Republic 4,8853,036
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,7642,960
LuperonDominican Republic 4,9693,088
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,8393,007
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,7282,938
LuxorEgypt 8,4535,253
Los AndesEl Salvador 6,3923,972
Laucala BayFiji 15,0859,374
LappeenrantaFinland 9,6325,986
Le MansFrance 7,3404,561
LilleFrance 7,6984,784
LyonFrance 7,4064,602
LambarnGabon 5,2823,282
LastourvilleGabon 5,5493,448
LibrevilleGabon 5,2223,245
LeipzigGermany 8,2355,117
LindenbergGermany 8,3845,210
LamiaGreece 8,1285,051
LarissaGreece 8,1655,074
LemnosGreece 8,3795,207
LimnosGreece 8,3945,216
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,9542,457
LabeGuinea 3,5512,207
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,7558,548
La CeibaHonduras 6,1933,848
La MesaHonduras 6,2853,906
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 12,8237,968
LudhianaIndia 12,7007,892
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,1894,467
LatinaItaly 7,5964,720
LatronicoItaly 7,7204,797
LecceItaly 7,8814,898
LodwarKenya 8,1345,055
Luang PrabangLaos 15,4519,601
LiepajaLatvia 9,0225,606
LaukuvaLithuania 9,0365,615
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,7774,833
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,1405,058
LabuanMalaysia 16,88910,495
LuqaMalta 7,3514,568
Le LamentinMartinique 3,7852,352
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,8005,469
LashioMyanmar 14,9499,290
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,4858,380
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,4648,367
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,5688,432
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,4698,370
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,5528,421
LincolnNew Zealand 13,4178,337
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,5198,401
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,5198,401
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,5198,401
LagosNigeria 4,7802,971
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,7365,428
LillehammerNorway 8,8525,500
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,5447,795
La VictoriaParaguay 2,6761,663
LimaPeru 4,4212,747
LegaspiPhilippines 17,84311,088
LisbonPortugal 6,0683,771
LeninbadRussia 12,0777,505
LevsiRussia 11,6107,215
LungiSierra Leone 3,2872,043
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,9954,968
LanzaroteSpain 4,9373,068
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,7454,192
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6614,760
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6564,758
LatakiaSyria 9,0715,637
LampangThailand 15,1999,445
LoeiThailand 15,4429,596
Lop BuriThailand 15,3459,536
LomeTogo 4,5492,827
LeemingUk 7,8164,857
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,3515,189
London, EnglandUk 7,6184,734
London-GatwickUk 7,6004,723
LynehamUk 7,5504,692
L’VovUkraine 8,8125,476
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,1305,674
LozovajaUkraine 9,5895,959
LubnyUkraine 9,4085,846
LuckUkraine 8,9565,565
LuganskUkraine 9,7826,079
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,0755,018
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,8874,901
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,3654,577
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,4674,640
Lake City, FlUsa 6,6124,109
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,0534,383
Laketown, UtUsa 9,4435,868
Lamar, MoUsa 7,9404,934
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,9414,935
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,9774,957
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,2955,776
Langdon, NdUsa 8,8105,475
Laramie, WyUsa 9,0015,593
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,9034,911
Larned, KsUsa 8,3305,177
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,6515,376
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,6085,970
Laurel, MdUsa 6,8084,231
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,0705,015
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,7894,219
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,3565,193
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,8644,887
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,9944,968
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,4415,246
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,3344,557
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,9284,305
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,2324,494
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,9454,316
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,0366,236
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,8254,241
Lexington, MoUsa 7,9944,968
Lexington, VaUsa 6,8764,273
Libby, MtUsa 9,9836,204
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,2985,157
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,8724,270
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,6535,377
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,6254,738
Llano, TxUsa 8,0104,977
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,7805,456
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,8136,098
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,8286,107
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,8396,114
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,8365,491
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,6494,132
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,3384,560
Louisville, MsUsa 7,2714,518
Loup City, NeUsa 8,4855,273
Lowville, NyUsa 7,0954,409
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,3685,200
Luling, TxUsa 7,8324,867
Lusk, WyUsa 8,9665,572
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,8274,243
LivingstoneZambia 6,7924,220
LundaziZambia 7,6194,735
LusakaZambia 7,0844,402
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,0824,401


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -