Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palmeira Dos Indios

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palmeira Dos Indios. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palmeira Dos Indios with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,7153,551
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,6084,106
AlgiersAlgeria 6,6134,109
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,9304,306
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 3,5612,213
AzulArgentina 3,8252,377
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0529,354
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3948,945
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,18010,054
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,15610,040
AmberleyAustralia 15,7699,799
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,1306,295
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,2796,388
AimoresBrazil 1,210752
AlagoinhasBrazil 374233
AltamiraBrazil 1,8481,148
Alto TapajosBrazil 2,3001,429
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 1,7131,064
ApodiBrazil 440273
AracajuBrazil 168104
AracuaiBrazil 1,009627
AragarcasBrazil 1,8301,137
AraxaBrazil 1,573978
Arco VerdeBrazil 12276
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,4866,516
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,4476,492
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3257,037
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,5364,061
Alert, NunavutCanada 10,3056,404
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,3335,178
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,3975,218
AbecheChad 6,8574,261
AntofagastaChile 3,9062,427
AricaChile 3,7562,334
AltaiChina 13,3438,292
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,6732,904
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,6522,891
AraucaColombia 4,1942,606
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,9453,073
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,7992,982
AzuaDominican Republic 4,8633,022
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,4015,220
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,5785,331
AswanEgypt 8,4065,224
AsyutEgypt 8,3415,183
AcajutlaEl Salvador 6,3983,976
AsmaraEritrea 8,7705,450
AssabEritrea 9,1175,665
Addis AbabaEthiopia 8,6055,348
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,3524,569
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 11,1596,934
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,4197,096
AccraGhana 4,3802,722
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,4915,276
AthensGreece 8,1815,083
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,1705,077
AasiaatGreenland 8,7835,458
AmmassalikGreenland 8,3475,187
AputiteqGreenland 8,5955,341
AkureyriIceland 8,4945,278
AgraIndia 12,9258,032
AhmedabadIndia 12,3877,697
AkolaIndia 12,8357,976
AllahabadIndia 13,3048,267
AmritsarIndia 12,5947,826
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,79011,055
AbadanIran 10,0596,251
ArakIran 10,2746,385
AlbengaItaly 7,4644,638
AlgheroItaly 7,2284,492
AmendolaItaly 7,7874,839
AnconaItaly 7,7724,830
ArezzoItaly 7,6544,756
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,9822,474
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,0482,516
AbashiriJapan 16,17010,048
AburatsuJapan 17,26610,729
AikawaJapan 16,79710,438
AjiroJapan 17,13710,649
AkitaJapan 16,63510,337
AkuneJapan 17,16510,666
AomoriJapan 16,51810,264
AsahikawaJapan 16,19910,066
AsosanJapan 17,12310,640
AmmanJordan 8,9705,574
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,6337,850
AinaziLatvia 9,2755,763
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,1545,689
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,4155,851
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,0645,633
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,3545,813
AtarMauritania 4,2172,620
AgalegaMauritius 10,1756,323
AcapulcoMexico 7,5194,672
AayanbulagMongolia 14,0698,742
AltaiMongolia 13,9688,680
ArvaikheerMongolia 14,4088,953
AgadirMorocco 5,2933,289
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,9224,923
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,3958,324
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,6058,454
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,7558,547
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,8838,627
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,4258,343
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,4498,357
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,8948,634
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,9088,642
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,9098,643
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,9098,643
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,9098,643
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,9098,643
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,8873,658
AgadezNiger 5,7233,557
AsuncionParaguay 2,8261,756
ArequipaPeru 3,8502,393
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 17,47810,861
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,8996,151
AradRomania 8,4415,245
AjanRussia 14,7709,178
AldanRussia 14,3418,912
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,4786,511
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,2537,614
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 15,4059,573
AnadyrRussia 13,3138,273
ArkhangelskRussia 10,3526,433
ArmavirRussia 9,8096,095
AstrakhanRussia 10,3616,439
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,4248,963
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,5334,060
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,4764,024
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,5074,044
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,2723,898
Abu HamedSudan 8,3135,166
Abu Na’AmaSudan 8,2015,096
AqiqSudan 8,7705,450
ArbaatSudan 8,6915,400
AromaSudan 8,4965,280
AtbaraSudan 8,3245,173
Abu KamalSyria 9,4865,895
AleppoSyria 9,2165,727
AranyaprathetThailand 15,5519,664
AtakpameTogo 4,5972,857
AdanaTurkey 9,0825,644
AfyonTurkey 8,7585,442
AnkaraTurkey 8,9945,589
AntalyaTurkey 8,6965,404
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,0736,881
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,0495,002
AberporthUk 7,5034,662
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,5494,691
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,2615,755
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,3255,795
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,5766,572
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,5576,561
ArtigasUruguay 3,1051,930
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,3284,554
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,6545,378
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,5576,560
Abilene, TxUsa 8,1315,053
Ada, MnUsa 8,6395,368
Adrian, MiUsa 7,4744,644
Aiken, ScUsa 6,7934,221
Akron, OhUsa 7,2324,494
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,8625,507
Albany, GaUsa 6,8164,235
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,9174,298
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,2075,100
Albion, NeUsa 8,4495,250
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,8355,490
Aledo, IlUsa 7,8874,901
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,5515,313
Algona, IaUsa 8,2145,104
Alice, TxUsa 7,7894,840
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,8414,251
Alliance, NeUsa 8,8115,475
Alma, MiUsa 7,6074,727
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,6614,760
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,3985,219
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,4265,236
Amherst, MaUsa 6,8114,233
Amite, LaUsa 7,2694,517
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,1637,558
Anderson, InUsa 7,4744,645
Anderson, ScUsa 6,9334,308
Angelica, NyUsa 7,0994,411
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,4744,644
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,1786,946
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,7604,201
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,3453,943
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,9294,306
Ashland, WiUsa 8,2495,126
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,5496,555
Atchison, KsUsa 8,1095,039
Athens, GaUsa 6,8884,280
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,9524,320
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,6944,160
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,4959,007
Auburn, NeUsa 8,1985,094
Augusta, GaUsa 6,7494,194
Augusta, MtUsa 9,6856,018
Aurora, IlUsa 7,7404,810
Austin, TxUsa 7,8654,887
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,6187,219
AndizanUzbekistan 12,2907,637
AcariguaVenezuela 4,1752,594
AdenYemen 9,3565,814


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -