Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palmeira Dos Indios

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palmeira Dos Indios. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palmeira Dos Indios with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,2968,884
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,4879,002
ParanaArgentina 3,4892,168
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 3,0951,923
PehuajoArgentina 3,8882,416
PergaminoArgentina 3,6502,268
PigeArgentina 4,0522,518
Pilar ObsArgentina 3,7352,321
PosadasArgentina 2,8381,763
PresidenciaArgentina 3,1581,963
Puente Del IncaArgentina 4,2802,660
Punta IndioArgentina 3,5582,211
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5749,057
Port HedlandAustralia 15,7409,781
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,3733,339
ParakouBenin 4,8283,000
ParanaBrazil 1,263785
ParanaguaBrazil 2,1791,354
ParanaibaBrazil 1,9291,199
ParintinsBrazil 2,3401,454
ParnaibaBrazil 904562
Passo FundoBrazil 2,6581,652
Patos De MinasBrazil 1,468912
PaulistanaBrazil 509316
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 167103
Pedra AzulBrazil 882548
PeixeBrazil 1,325823
PetrolinaBrazil 415258
PicosBrazil 589366
PiraiBrazil 1,6551,028
PirenopolisBrazil 1,508937
PompeuBrazil 1,406874
Ponta PoraBrazil 2,4931,549
Porto De MozBrazil 1,9201,193
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,4031,493
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,9881,857
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,7391,702
Porto-NacionalBrazil 1,309813
PosseBrazil 1,172728
PlevenBulgaria 8,5215,295
PlovdivBulgaria 8,4685,262
Phnom PenhCambodia 15,8089,823
Peace River, AbCanada 10,3156,410
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,5905,960
Penticton, BcCanada 10,2986,399
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,3684,578
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,2924,531
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,4825,271
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,6756,634
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,7174,174
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,8666,752
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,8745,514
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,4945,900
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,5946,583
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1026,899
Princeton, BcCanada 9,2075,721
ParronChile 4,4232,749
Puerto AysenChile 5,2673,273
Puerto MonttChile 5,0323,127
Punta ArenasChile 5,7273,559
PingbianChina 16,0819,993
PeralesColombia 4,5322,816
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,8292,379
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,7473,571
PragueCzech Republic 8,2485,126
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,9123,052
PimentelDominican Republic 4,8503,014
PoloDominican Republic 4,8763,030
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,9273,062
PichilingueEcuador 4,8202,995
PortoviejoEcuador 4,9303,064
PuyoEcuador 4,6452,887
Port-SaidEgypt 8,6095,350
ParisFrance 7,5174,671
PerpignanFrance 7,0554,384
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,4076,467
Port-GentilGabon 5,1213,182
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,9283,683
PotsdamGermany 8,3405,182
PatrasGreece 8,0404,996
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,7846,080
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,7504,816
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,9532,456
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,9863,099
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,8693,647
PecsHungary 8,2295,114
PambanIndia 12,9958,076
PuneIndia 12,4947,764
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,1239,398
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,11110,012
PadovaItaly 7,7904,841
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7904,841
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,4044,601
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,3934,594
PantelleriaItaly 7,2244,489
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,6514,754
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,2384,497
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,6724,768
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,7404,810
PiacenzaItaly 7,6234,737
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,5784,709
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,7494,815
Ponza IslandItaly 7,5584,697
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,7394,809
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,5734,706
PrizziItaly 7,3884,591
PakseLaos 15,8949,877
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,2509,477
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,0856,267
PlaisanceMauritius 10,0936,272
PohnpeiMicronesia 18,35211,404
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,0845,023
PatheinMyanmar 14,7099,140
PutaoMyanmar 14,8199,208
PyiMyanmar 14,7439,162
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,8679,860
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,8148,584
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,5628,427
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,5628,428
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,5438,416
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,9358,659
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,7228,527
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,8003,604
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,0983,168
PohangNorth Korea 16,74110,403
PyongyangNorth Korea 16,29310,124
PadidanPakistan 11,9457,423
PanjgurPakistan 11,5467,175
ParachinarPakistan 12,1377,542
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,4727,129
PeshawarPakistan 12,2767,629
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,87111,105
PilarParaguay 2,9861,855
PiscoPeru 4,3262,688
PiuraPeru 4,8613,021
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,5642,215
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 17,32210,764
PoznanPoland 8,5465,310
PrzemyslPoland 8,7385,430
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,3023,916
PortalegrePortugal 6,2053,856
Porto Portugal 6,3173,926
PavelecRussia 9,9506,183
PecoraRussia 11,1396,922
PermRussia 11,0686,878
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,9739,304
PetrozavodskRussia 9,9626,190
PjatigorskRussia 9,9306,170
PoronajskRussia 15,5939,690
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,6205,978
Providenja BayRussia 13,0368,100
PskovRussia 9,4795,891
PodorSenegal 3,7632,338
PopradSlovakia 8,5395,306
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,8774,273
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,0454,378
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,7984,224
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,0488,108
Port SudanSudan 8,7095,412
ParamariboSuriname 2,6611,654
PiteňSweden 9,5735,949
PalmyraSyria 9,2595,754
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 12,0607,494
PhetchabunThailand 15,3919,564
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,2959,504
PhraeThailand 15,2699,489
PhuketThailand 15,0809,371
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,0739,367
Prachin BuriThailand 15,4289,587
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 15,2609,482
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,5232,189
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,3594,573
PoltavaUkraine 9,4945,900
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 3,2982,050
PradoUruguay 3,4522,145
Punta Del EsteUruguay 3,3952,110
Palestine, IlUsa 7,5524,693
Pana, IlUsa 7,6534,756
Paoli, InUsa 7,4104,604
Paris, IlUsa 7,6144,731
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,5055,285
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,0864,403
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,1305,674
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,0284,989
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,0545,005
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,1985,094
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,1566,311
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,9794,337
Peoria, IlUsa 7,7744,831
Perry, OkUsa 8,0745,017
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,7694,206
Philo, OhUsa 7,2044,477
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,2535,750
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,7375,429
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,5804,710
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,4415,246
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,4325,240
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1254,428
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,7854,216
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,6814,152
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,5994,722
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,5985,965
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,4415,246
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,7464,814
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,3424,563
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,5146,534
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,5274,677
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,8434,252
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,5146,534
Portage, WiUsa 7,9334,930
Portland, MaineUsa 6,8104,232
Portland, OregonUsa 10,4416,488
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,0194,983
Prescott, ArUsa 7,6484,753
Priest River, IdUsa 10,0756,260
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,6694,144
Princeton, InUsa 7,4904,655
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,7044,166
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,7845,459
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,8012,362
PetaukeZambia 7,3944,595


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -