Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palmeira Dos Indios

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palmeira Dos Indios. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palmeira Dos Indios with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,4954,036
In SalahAlgeria 5,8713,649
InnsbruckAustria 7,8864,901
IbiriteBrazil 1,415880
IguatuBrazil 447278
IlheusBrazil 648403
ImperatrizBrazil 1,268788
IndaialBrazil 2,3441,457
IpameriBrazil 1,542958
IraiBrazil 2,6271,632
IreceBrazil 601374
ItaberabaBrazil 534332
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,5011,554
ItaitubaBrazil 2,2051,370
ItamarandibaBrazil 1,146712
ItaperunaBrazil 1,419882
ItapevaBrazil 2,0671,284
ItirucuBrazil 561349
ItuacuBrazil 698434
IvinhemaBrazil 2,3291,447
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9396,797
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,4175,230
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,2626,998
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,5735,327
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,5536,558
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 3,7922,356
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,8254,862
Isla Diego RamirezChile 5,9183,677
ImbertDominican Republic 4,9333,065
IzobambaEcuador 4,7402,945
IsmailiaEgypt 8,5855,335
IlopangoEl Salvador 6,3313,934
IoanninaGreece 8,0485,001
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,8185,480
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 8,9595,567
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,7107,898
IranshahrIran 11,2136,968
IstranaItaly 7,8224,861
IidaJapan 17,06310,603
IizukaJapan 17,03210,584
IrakoJapan 17,14510,654
IriomotejimaJapan 17,35910,787
IrozakiJapan 17,18210,677
IshigakijimaJapan 17,39810,811
IshinomakiJapan 16,78610,431
IwamizawaJapan 16,25810,103
IzuharaJapan 16,91510,511
IrbidJordan 8,9775,579
IfraneMorocco 5,8243,619
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,3248,280
IlorinNigeria 4,9873,099
InchonNorth Korea 16,47810,240
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,2026,339
IslamabadPakistan 12,4167,716
IquitosPeru 4,0892,541
IloiloPhilippines 17,73911,023
IasiRomania 8,9185,542
IcaRussia 14,7739,180
IlirnejRussia 13,3298,283
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 15,1989,444
IrkutskRussia 14,1008,762
Ivdel’Russia 11,3127,029
IbizaSpain 6,6614,140
IspartaTurkey 8,7185,417
IstanbulTurkey 8,7395,430
IzmirTurkey 8,4755,266
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,7955,466
IzmailUkraine 8,9195,542
Imperial, NeUsa 8,7035,408
Independence, KsUsa 8,0444,998
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,0314,369
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,4764,645
Indianola, IaUsa 8,1035,035
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,4945,278
Inverness, FlUsa 6,4694,020
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,1355,055
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,9974,970
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,0444,378
IsokaZambia 7,5824,712


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -