Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palmeira Dos Indios

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palmeira Dos Indios. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palmeira Dos Indios with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,0369,343
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,3458,914
WilliamtownAustralia 15,2319,465
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,06110,602
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2959,505
WoomeraAustralia 15,4479,599
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,78010,428
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,5034,662
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,3524,568
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,0356,857
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,3787,070
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,4904,655
Windsor, OnCanada 7,4264,615
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,8105,475
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,3405,804
WillemstadCuraçao 4,3022,673
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,4668,368
WajimaJapan 16,84210,466
WakamatsuJapan 16,88010,489
WakayamaJapan 17,13710,649
WakkanaiJapan 16,0139,951
WajirKenya 8,5925,339
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,6323,499
WindhoekNamibia 5,9003,666
WaihiNew Zealand 13,8038,577
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,6108,458
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,6688,493
WaimateNew Zealand 13,3798,314
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,6598,488
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,5058,392
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,5038,391
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,6918,508
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,6338,472
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,0818,750
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,5418,415
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,6838,503
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,6658,492
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,5778,437
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,5638,428
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,8758,622
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,5208,401
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,6278,468
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,5228,402
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,5188,400
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,6338,472
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,8698,618
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,8098,581
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,9258,653
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,4328,347
WintonNew Zealand 13,3508,296
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,9378,661
WarsawPoland 8,7645,446
WroclawPoland 8,4655,260
WonsanSouth Korea 16,35210,161
Wad MedaniSudan 8,1795,083
Wadi HalfaSudan 8,1915,090
WauSudan 7,4174,609
WaddingtonUk 7,7584,821
Waco, TxUsa 7,8834,898
Wake IslandUsa 17,27110,733
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,4565,255
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,3765,205
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,9224,302
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,1266,292
Walnut, IlUsa 7,8774,895
Warren, OhUsa 7,2104,481
Warren, PaUsa 7,1594,449
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,7704,828
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,7994,225
Washington, IaUsa 7,9594,946
Washington, InUsa 7,4804,648
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,4074,603
Watertown, NyUsa 7,1404,437
Watertown, SdUsa 8,5325,302
Watertown, WiUsa 7,8704,891
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,4524,631
Waverly, OhUsa 7,2024,475
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,6384,125
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,2144,483
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,3094,542
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,9854,962
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,8624,886
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,1384,436
West Chester, PaUsa 6,8244,240
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,1693,834
West Point, GaUsa 6,9564,322
West Point, NyUsa 6,7854,216
White Hall, IlUsa 7,6974,783
Whitestown, InUsa 7,4744,645
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,0995,033
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,1895,089
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,2226,352
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,9134,296
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,6574,137
Williamson, WvUsa 7,0654,390
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,9764,335
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,1435,681
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,8244,240
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,7734,209
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,5164,049
Windsor, IlUsa 7,6244,738
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,0944,409
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,2695,138
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,9586,188
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,4415,246
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,7204,176
Winslow, AzUsa 9,1905,711
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,7884,218
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,8954,285
Wooster, OhUsa 7,2574,509


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -