Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palmeira Dos Indios

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palmeira Dos Indios. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palmeira Dos Indios with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,2813,903
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,5913,474
OranArgentina 3,3082,056
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3869,561
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8199,830
OstendeBelgium 7,7454,813
ObidosBrazil 2,2431,394
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,5812,847
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,2294,492
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,2274,491
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 4,9783,093
OdenseDenmark 8,4245,235
OtavaloEcuador 4,7252,936
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,6819,123
OuluFinland 9,7086,032
OroomiehIran 9,9336,172
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,3274,553
OdienneIvory Coast 3,8522,394
ObihiroJapan 16,29410,125
OfunatoJapan 16,71810,389
OitaJapan 17,11210,634
OkayamaJapan 17,05310,597
OkinoerabuJapan 17,49710,873
OmaezakiJapan 17,17110,670
OmuJapan 16,10810,010
OnahamaJapan 16,94810,532
OsakaJapan 17,10010,626
OshimaJapan 17,17410,672
OtaruJapan 16,25810,103
OwaseJapan 17,18410,678
OuarzazateMorocco 5,5013,418
OujoaMorocco 6,1293,809
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,7559,791
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,5858,442
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,4458,355
OphirNew Zealand 13,4008,327
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,6618,489
OtautauNew Zealand 13,3608,302
OcotalNicaragua 6,0633,767
OrlandNorway 9,0185,604
OsloNorway 8,7755,453
OhotskRussia 14,4658,988
OkhotskRussia 14,4658,988
OlekminskRussia 14,0418,725
OlenekRussia 13,0758,125
OmskRussia 12,1427,545
OnegaRussia 10,2236,353
OrenburgRussia 10,9536,806
OymyakonRussia 14,0318,719
OviedoSpain 6,6484,131
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 9,1635,694
Orkney IslandsUk 8,1855,086
OdessaUkraine 9,1035,656
OvrucUkraine 9,1925,712
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,0894,405
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,4495,250
Oakland, MdUsa 6,9364,310
Oakley, IdUsa 9,6816,016
Oconto, WiUsa 7,9164,919
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,1674,453
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,0935,029
Olathe, KsUsa 8,0705,015
Olivia, MnUsa 8,3855,210
Olympia, WaUsa 10,4886,518
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,2595,132
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,2715,139
Oolitic, InUsa 7,4804,648
Orlando, FlUsa 6,3793,964
Orono, MeUsa 6,8654,266
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,9054,912
Oswego, NyUsa 7,1254,428
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,7464,814
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,0705,015
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,4124,606
Owosso, MiUsa 7,5544,694
Ozark, ArUsa 7,7814,835


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -