Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palmeira Dos Indios

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palmeira Dos Indios. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palmeira Dos Indios with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 6,2573,888
DjelfaAlgeria 6,4614,015
DavisAntarctica 9,9926,209
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,95410,536
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,22310,703
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,3558,920
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,3489,537
DhakaBangladesh 14,2058,827
D’UccleBelgium 7,7784,833
DiamantinaBrazil 1,229764
DiamantinoBrazil 2,2171,378
DouradosBrazil 2,3991,491
DoualaCameroon 5,3583,329
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,9394,312
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,0485,622
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,4716,507
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,0936,894
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,8294,244
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,0925,650
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,3674,578
Dryden, OnCanada 8,5305,300
DuianChina 14,5789,059
DubrovnikCroatia 8,0204,984
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,1295,673
DajabonDominican Republic 5,0133,115
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,9163,055
DabaaEgypt 8,2625,134
DakhlaEgypt 8,0935,029
DijonFrance 7,5354,682
DresdenGermany 8,2915,152
DanmarkshavnGreenland 9,6586,002
DebrecenHungary 8,5345,303
DalatangiIceland 8,5265,298
DaltonganjIndia 13,5498,420
DarbhangaIndia 13,7138,522
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,5759,057
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,5849,063
DumkaIndia 13,8698,619
DwarkaIndia 12,0207,469
DezfulIran 10,1136,284
DublinIreland 7,5604,698
DecimomannuItaly 7,1834,464
DobbiacoItaly 7,9004,909
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,9722,468
Deir-AllaJordan 8,9455,559
DagorettiKenya 8,1705,077
DaugavpilsLatvia 9,2945,776
DedzaMalawi 7,7144,793
DalanzadgadMongolia 14,6809,122
DashbalbarMongolia 14,8179,208
DaweiMyanmar 15,0889,376
De BiltNetherlands 7,9224,923
De KooyNetherlands 7,9694,952
Den HelderNetherlands 7,9714,953
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,5448,416
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,4498,358
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,0388,723
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,3018,266
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,2898,258
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,6275,361
DalbandinPakistan 11,5887,201
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,2197,593
DirPakistan 12,2937,639
DroshPakistan 12,2857,634
Daguaan CityPhilippines 17,42210,826
DohaQatar 10,2826,389
DorohoiRomania 8,8745,514
Dikson IslandRussia 11,8497,363
DudinkaRussia 12,2327,601
DzardzanRussia 13,2758,249
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,1626,315
DakarSenegal 3,4222,126
DaruSierra Leone 3,4582,149
DurbanSouth Africa 7,3374,559
DamazinSudan 8,2035,097
DongolaSudan 8,0174,982
DamascusSyria 9,0655,633
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,0665,633
Deir EzzorSyria 9,4455,869
DusanbeTajikistan 12,0007,457
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,3445,185
DjerbaTunisia 6,9304,306
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,5255,919
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 7,9564,944
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 7,6934,780
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,4845,894
DonetskUkraine 9,6616,003
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,6576,622
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,9754,335
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,8634,264
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,9094,915
Danville, IlUsa 7,6144,731
Darlington, ScUsa 6,6704,145
Davenport, WaUsa 10,1516,308
David City, NeUsa 8,3475,187
Dayton, OhUsa 7,3374,559
Dayton, WaUsa 10,1066,280
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,9134,296
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,7666,069
Decatur, IlUsa 7,6854,775
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,1115,040
Delaware, OhUsa 7,2704,518
Delphine, InUsa 7,6084,728
Denton, MdUsa 6,7464,192
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,8745,515
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,1075,038
Deseret, UtUsa 9,5095,909
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,5525,314
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,4474,628
Dickson, TnUsa 7,3274,553
Dillon, MtUsa 9,6956,024
Dixon, IlUsa 7,8774,895
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,3965,218
Dover, DeUsa 6,7464,192
Dover, TnUsa 7,3694,579
Dublin, TxUsa 7,9684,951
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,9504,940
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,3145,167
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,5644,700
Durham, NhUsa 6,7894,219
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,3262,688


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -