Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palmeira Dos Indios

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palmeira Dos Indios. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palmeira Dos Indios with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,4137,092
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,4544,010
HuamboAngola 5,7263,558
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,49110,248
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,1868,815
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,1818,812
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,64410,343
Horta, FaialAzores 5,3993,355
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,5147,155
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,5934,097
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,6134,110
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,3044,539
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,3304,555
Harrow, OnCanada 7,4054,602
Hay River, NtCanada 10,3416,426
Hope, BcCanada 10,4306,482
HaikouChina 16,28110,117
HailarChina 15,0789,369
HamiChina 13,9408,663
HetanChina 12,9938,074
HavanaCuba 6,1423,817
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,7512,952
HigueyDominican Republic 4,6962,918
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,9533,078
HelwanEgypt 8,4765,267
HurguadaEgypt 8,5995,343
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,3585,194
HelsinkiFinland 9,4145,850
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 9,4395,865
HaoFrench Polynesia 11,1616,936
HamburgGermany 8,2735,141
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,2735,141
HannoverGermany 8,1705,077
HelgolandGermany 8,2135,104
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,9044,912
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,1715,078
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,6045,347
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,3178,276
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,6138,459
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,3985,218
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,9778,064
HaifaIsrael 8,9115,537
HaboroJapan 16,13010,023
HachijojimaJapan 17,35810,787
HachinoheJapan 16,55510,287
HagiJapan 16,98710,556
HakodateJapan 16,40810,196
HamadaJapan 16,96310,541
HamamatsuJapan 17,14510,654
HikoneJapan 17,05510,598
HimejiJapan 17,05910,601
HiradoJapan 17,00610,568
HirooJapan 16,36210,168
HiroshimaJapan 17,02910,582
HitaJapan 17,07510,610
HitoyoshiJapan 17,17310,672
HunLibya 7,0844,402
HomboriMali 4,7412,946
HomalinMyanmar 14,6299,091
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,0189,332
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,5038,391
HighbankNew Zealand 13,4588,363
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,5708,433
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,3348,286
HororataNew Zealand 13,4488,357
HyderabadPakistan 11,9677,437
HuanucoPeru 4,3282,689
HelPoland 8,7925,463
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 15,6049,697
Hanty-MansijskRussia 11,7757,317
HatangaRussia 12,5407,792
Hoseda-HardRussia 11,2396,984
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,4392,137
HailSaudi Arabia 9,3725,824
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3405,183
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 17,22110,702
HaejuSouth Korea 16,38210,180
HyesanSouth Korea 16,16510,045
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,1648,180
HalaibSudan 8,7285,423
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,4255,235
HudeibaSudan 8,3175,168
HaparandaSweden 9,7076,032
HarnosandSweden 9,2625,755
HamaSyria 9,1425,681
HassakahSyria 9,5325,923
Hua HinThailand 15,2769,493
HakkariTurkey 9,8206,102
Hull, EnglandUk 7,8194,859
HersonUkraine 9,2385,741
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,9865,584
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,7594,822
Hanover, NhUsa 6,9264,304
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,5644,700
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8924,283
Hart, MiUsa 7,7394,809
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,7884,218
Hartington, NeUsa 8,4275,237
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,7934,221
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,8675,510
Hays, KsUsa 8,3785,206
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,3326,421
Hebron, NeUsa 8,3495,188
Helena, MtUsa 9,6726,010
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,1764,459
Henderson, NcUsa 6,6494,132
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,8604,263
Hermit, CoUsa 8,9785,579
Hernando, MsUsa 7,4534,632
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,9734,333
Highmore, SdUsa 8,6725,389
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,7634,203
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,6244,738
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,5394,685
Holly, CoUsa 8,5705,326
Homer, AkUsa 12,2917,638
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,6204,735
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,3834,588
Horton, KsUsa 8,1445,061
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,8675,510
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,9294,306
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,6804,773
Houma, LaUsa 7,2264,490
Houston, TexasUsa 7,6444,750
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,1284,429
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,1934,470
Huron, SdUsa 8,5865,335
HanoiVietnam 15,8119,825
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,0059,945
HarareZimbabwe 7,3544,570


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -