Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palmeira Dos Indios

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palmeira Dos Indios. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palmeira Dos Indios with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,1637,558
FarahAfghanistan 11,3987,083
FormosaArgentina 2,9341,823
ForrestAustralia 15,2529,478
FrancistownBotswana 6,9654,328
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 782486
FloraniaBrazil 371231
FlorestaBrazil 226140
FlorianoBrazil 757470
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,3691,472
FormosaBrazil 1,337831
FortalezaBrazil 666414
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 2,6021,617
FrancaBrazil 1,6871,049
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,3385,803
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,0276,231
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,9596,189
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6716,631
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,8586,126
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6476,616
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,1156,285
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,5156,534
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,2906,394
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,8454,254
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,8334,246
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,5735,327
FayaChad 6,8494,256
FamagustaCyprus 8,8995,530
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,3335,178
FarafraEgypt 8,0615,009
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,6253,495
FichtelbergGermany 8,1985,094
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,9424,935
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,1525,066
FrederikshbGreenland 8,0264,987
FaranahGuinea 3,5972,235
FalconaraItaly 7,7624,823
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,6374,746
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,7724,829
FonniItaly 7,2554,508
FrontoneItaly 7,7154,794
FrosinoneItaly 7,6294,741
FukauraJapan 16,53010,272
FukueJapan 17,03310,585
FukuiJapan 16,97110,546
FukuokaJapan 17,02410,579
FukushimaJapan 16,85510,474
FukuyamaJapan 17,05310,597
FushikiJapan 16,91010,508
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,4477,735
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,9895,586
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,9305,549
FunchalMadeira 5,1293,187
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,7922,356
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,8723,649
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,7865,459
FaroPortugal 5,9733,712
FerganaRussia 12,2467,610
FreetownSierra Leone 3,2872,043
FalunSweden 9,0315,612
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,7324,805
FeodosijaUkraine 9,3805,829
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,9507,426
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,2945,154
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,9594,946
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,2715,139
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,6205,356
Farmington, MeUsa 6,9134,296
Farmington, MnUsa 8,2605,133
Farmington, MoUsa 7,6384,746
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,6825,395
Fayette, IaUsa 8,0755,018
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,8344,868
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,6464,130
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,5334,059
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,5334,060
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,4525,873
Findlay, OhUsa 7,3854,589
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,2765,764
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,5254,676
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,8824,898
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,9255,546
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,2145,104
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,8105,475
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,3073,919
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,0174,982
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,8284,865
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,4864,652
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,9274,926
Framingham, MaUsa 6,7524,196
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,2744,520
Franklin, LaUsa 7,3564,571
Franklin, PaUsa 7,1474,441
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,7324,184
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,0226,228
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,6535,377


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -