Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palmeira Dos Indios

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palmeira Dos Indios. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palmeira Dos Indios with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,9516,184
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,2346,360
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,1786,324
YaoundeCameroon 5,5433,444
YokoCameroon 5,6873,534
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,6254,117
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3186,412
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,2075,722
YanjiChina 16,0649,983
YichangChina 15,9499,911
YinchuanChina 15,1129,391
YiningChina 12,9658,057
YariguiesColombia 4,4992,796
YamasaDominican Republic 4,8162,993
YasicaDominican Republic 4,9213,058
YazdIran 10,6536,620
YakushimaJapan 17,34410,778
YamagataJapan 16,79910,439
YamaguchiJapan 17,01410,572
YokkaichiJapan 17,10010,626
YokohamaJapan 17,10210,627
YonagoJapan 16,95410,536
YonagunijimaJapan 17,29410,747
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,44312,082
YeMyanmar 15,0479,350
YolaNigeria 5,8263,620
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 16,78810,432
YurimaguasPeru 4,3602,709
YekaterinburgRussia 11,3327,042
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 15,8439,845
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,1256,913
Yakima, WaUsa 10,3036,403
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,6427,235
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,5215,916
York, PaUsa 6,8854,278
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,2084,479
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,4625,880


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -