Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Palmeira Dos Indios

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Palmeira Dos Indios. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Palmeira Dos Indios with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,0577,492
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,1707,563
JuninArgentina 3,7232,313
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,0771,291
JacobinaBrazil 455283
JaguaruanaBrazil 532331
Joao PessoaBrazil 330205
Joao PinheiroBrazil 1,373854
Juiz De ForaBrazil 1,543959
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,8726,135
JiuquanChina 14,4568,983
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,6813,530
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,8923,040
JimaniDominican Republic 4,9423,071
JoensuuFinland 9,7786,076
JokioinenFinland 9,3975,839
JyvskylFinland 9,5855,956
JakobshavnGreenland 8,8195,480
JulianehbGreenland 7,8454,875
JagdalpurIndia 13,3578,300
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,6179,704
JerusalemIsrael 8,8985,529
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,8873,658
JosNigeria 5,4843,408
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,1825,706
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,1925,712
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,9837,446
JhelumPakistan 12,4787,754
JiwaniPakistan 11,3017,023
JuliacaPeru 3,6892,292
JakutskRussia 14,0678,741
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,1616,314
JenisejskRussia 13,0828,129
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,16410,044
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 15,8459,846
JamestownSaint Helena 3,4332,133
JeddahSaudi Arabia 8,9665,571
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,1915,712
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,0514,382
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,0523,761
JubaSudan 7,7334,805
JokkmokkSweden 9,5925,960
JönköpingSweden 8,7705,450
Jonkoping ASweden 8,7645,446
JendoubaTunisia 6,9754,334
JerbaTunisia 6,9464,317
JerseyUk 7,3394,561
JaltaUkraine 9,2695,760
Jackson, MsUsa 7,3204,549
Jackson, TnUsa 7,4084,603
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,5404,064
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,7564,820
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,0294,368
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,3607,060


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -